Active
    Property Photos
    6101 Lake Front Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6101 Lake Front Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $163,000

    Address: 6101 Lake Front Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Beautifully updated in 2025, this 2 bed, 2 bath end unit offers modern finishes throughout, including large format tile, stainless steel appliances, an in pantry microwave, in unit laundry, and a brand new furnace and A/C. The home also features brand new hurricane rated windows and doors. This condo comes fully furnished and move in ready. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom, providing comfort and privacy. Enjoy a private screened lanai with tinted plastic windows over the screensa fantastic feature in the winter months for extra usable space. Additional perks include one covered and one uncovered deeded parking spaces. Located in a Gulf access community with a boat ramp, boat storage, heated pool, tennis court, and playground. Minutes from top attractions like Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel Island, Lakes Park, plus multiple nearby golf courses. Conveniently close to RSW Airport and Florida Gulf Coast University (FGCU), as well as major dining and shopping. Perfect for seasonal living, full time residence, or a turnkey investment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010415 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6101 Lake Front Dr
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $163,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 814
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 814
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7980
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-14-00000.0200
    • Style: Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19560 Spicewood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

    19560 Spicewood Ln More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000627
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $169,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 villa plus covered garage with electric door. Located in the prestigious "island park village", a 55+ with full amenities in a gated and safe community. Must see it!!! Totally remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019359
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7069 Quail Run Ct E 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,000.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

    7069 Quail Run Ct E 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained condo in on of the most sought after areas in S Ft Myers. Boating Community with MARINA, Boat Dock , fishing pier. Minutes to Sanibel/Captiva and Ft Myers Beaches.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021362
    2. Provided by The Landmark Group SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Guseman
    4. (239) 895-9882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $180,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    12130 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Cutie Near Fort Myers Beach & Sanibel! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home tucked into a charming little community just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Isla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009348
    2. Provided by Sinclair Realty Inc
    3. Contact Candice Beyea
    4. (239) 458-0074
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17426 Birchwood Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $149,999.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

    17426 Birchwood Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers! Exceptional value and move in ready opportunity in the highly desirable Timberlake community of Fort Myers. This first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023797
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Elaine Veasy
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17150 Ravens Roost  3, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

    17150 Ravens Roost 3 More Like This

    Heres an expanded version (still concise and MLS appropriate, now including rental rules and under the allowed character count): Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraverde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081225
    2. Provided by The Keyes Co., REALTORS
    3. Contact Diana Fahmie
    4. (305) 468-7000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $189,900.00 ($224.20 / sqft )

    19681 Summerlin Rd D-334 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering style, comfort, and effortless Florida living in Palmetto Palms! Step inside to a bright and spacious open floor plan featuring beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009352
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Linda Davis
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16225 Asheboro Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $165,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

    16225 Asheboro Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this well maintained, tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home, offering comfortable living space in the highly desirable Lee Plantation, a gated 55+ community in Southw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008613
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gwen Martin
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Quail Run Ct W 2c, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $170,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    7105 Quail Run Ct W 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to7105 Quail Run CT W. UNIT# 2c Located in South Ft Myers in The Beautiful Waterfront community of Peppertree Pointe/ Waters Edge.This community is famous for its wonderful amenities and MOST

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224063757
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact John Chappelle
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap