Active
    Property Photos
    19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    1. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    2. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    3. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    4. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    5. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    6. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    7. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    8. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    9. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    10. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    11. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    12. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    13. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    14. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    15. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    16. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    17. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    18. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    19. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    20. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    21. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    22. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    23. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    24. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    25. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    26. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    27. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    28. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    29. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    30. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    31. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    32. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    33. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    34. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    35. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    36. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    37. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Furnished and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering style, comfort, and effortless Florida living in Palmetto Palms! Step inside to a bright and spacious open floor plan featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, custom ceiling moldings, oversized baseboards, and elegant granite countertops. The oversized center island creates the perfect space for entertaining, casual dining, or gathering with friends. Major updates include a new roof (2023) and new A/C, providing peace of mind for years to come. Completly furnished for your convenience. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle this active 55+ community is known for, with two sparkling pools, pickleball courts, tennis courts, and a clubhouse complete with a large Tiki Hut for relaxing and enjoying outdoor entertainment. Ideally located just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and all that Southwest Florida has to offer this is resort style living at its best.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009352 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19681 Summerlin Rd D-334
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 847
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 759
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALMETTO PALMS R V
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-23-05-00000.3340
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Unit Number: D-334
    • Zoning Code: RV-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $180,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    12130 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Cutie Near Fort Myers Beach & Sanibel! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home tucked into a charming little community just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Isla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009348
    2. Provided by Sinclair Realty Inc
    3. Contact Candice Beyea
    4. (239) 458-0074
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16340 Dublin Cir 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($224.10 / sqft )

    16340 Dublin Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cute, charming, and fully turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Casa Bella community of South Fort Myers. Perfectly positioned close to the sugar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022241
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16320 Dublin Cir 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $204,900.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

    16320 Dublin Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022245
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16340 Dublin Cir 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $204,900.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

    16340 Dublin Cir 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the highly desirable Casa Bella community of South Fort Myers. Being an end unit allows the maximum Floria sunshine to b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009273
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Pat Messerich
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Percy St , FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($229.24 / sqft )

    67 Percy St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath cottage style home is truly move in ready. Step into a bright, spacious open concept living area featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, gr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001845
    2. Provided by Rawlings Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Heidi Grether
    4. (239) 482-7785
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap