Active
    Property Photos
    6119 Lake Front Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6119 Lake Front Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $168,900

    Address: 6119 Lake Front Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your waterfront escape! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo has been newly renovated and offers direct Gulf access via the community boat ramp. With modern upgrades, a thoughtful layout, and a prime location, this home is the perfect blend of style and convenience. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl flooring that flows throughout the home, adding both durability and elegance. The spacious kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring plenty of cupboard space, gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with pendant lightingall brand new! The open floor plan enhances the sense of space while providing ample storage options. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with custom finishes, adding a touch of luxury to your daily routine. The owner's suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet, vanity, and walk in shower. Enjoy the tranquility of your private screened lanai, which overlooks a lush green spacea perfect spot to relax and unwind. This condo also includes two deeded parking spaces, one of which is covered, for your convenience. Plus, a brand new A/C system ensures your comfort year round. The community is packed with amenities to elevate your lifestyle. Take advantage of the community pool, tennis court, play area, boat storage, and a community boat ramp with Gulf access via the scenic Ten Mile Canal. Located in a central and vibrant area, youll find yourself just minutes from Florida Gulf Coast University (FGCU), RSW International Airport, as well as fantastic shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether youre searching for a year round home or a seasonal retreat, this condo offers the ideal Florida lifestyle. Dont waitschedule your showing today and make this Gulf access gem yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005470 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6119 Lake Front Dr
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $168,900
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 814
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 814
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8208
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-14-00000.0110
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19560 Spicewood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

    19560 Spicewood Ln More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000627
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $169,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 villa plus covered garage with electric door. Located in the prestigious "island park village", a 55+ with full amenities in a gated and safe community. Must see it!!! Totally remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019359
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7069 Quail Run Ct E 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,000.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

    7069 Quail Run Ct E 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained condo in on of the most sought after areas in S Ft Myers. Boating Community with MARINA, Boat Dock , fishing pier. Minutes to Sanibel/Captiva and Ft Myers Beaches.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021362
    2. Provided by The Landmark Group SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Guseman
    4. (239) 895-9882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $180,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    12130 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Cutie Near Fort Myers Beach & Sanibel! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home tucked into a charming little community just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Isla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009348
    2. Provided by Sinclair Realty Inc
    3. Contact Candice Beyea
    4. (239) 458-0074
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16340 Dublin Cir 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($224.10 / sqft )

    16340 Dublin Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cute, charming, and fully turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Casa Bella community of South Fort Myers. Perfectly positioned close to the sugar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022241
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Percy St , FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($229.24 / sqft )

    67 Percy St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath cottage style home is truly move in ready. Step into a bright, spacious open concept living area featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, gr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001845
    2. Provided by Rawlings Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Heidi Grether
    4. (239) 482-7785
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17150 Ravens Roost  3, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

    17150 Ravens Roost 3 More Like This

    Heres an expanded version (still concise and MLS appropriate, now including rental rules and under the allowed character count): Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraverde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081225
    2. Provided by The Keyes Co., REALTORS
    3. Contact Diana Fahmie
    4. (305) 468-7000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17593 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

    17593 Osprey Inlet Ct More Like This

    Affordable seasonal or year round villa located in the 55+ section of Island Park Village. This attached villa sits in a quiet Old Florida style community surrounded by mature palms, pines, and native

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007871
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jane Jenkins
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap