Active
    Property Photos
    67 Percy St
    1. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    2. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    3. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    4. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    5. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    6. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    7. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    8. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    9. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    10. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    11. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    12. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    13. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    14. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    15. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    16. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    17. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    18. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    19. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    20. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    21. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    22. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    23. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    24. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    25. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    26. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    27. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    28. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    29. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    30. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    31. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    32. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    33. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    34. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    35. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    36. Image 0 For 67 Percy St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

    Address: 67 Percy St , FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath cottage style home is truly move in ready. Step into a bright, spacious open concept living area featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, granite countertops, and Whirlpool appliancesincluding a French door refrigerator with bottom freezer. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy for you and your guests. Youll also enjoy a convenient pantry closet, an in home washer and dryer, and two tastefully updated bathrooms. A charming 3 season lanai extends your living space and is perfect for entertaining or unwinding. From the lanai, access the attached storage room/workshop for all your tools and hobbies. The extended driveway provides ample parking. Located in the highly sought after Thunderbird 55+ community, youll be just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel Island, Cape Coral, and a short drive to Downtown Fort Myers. Community amenities include a low HOA fee (covering internet and trash pickup), a heated pool, shuffleboard, a clubhouse with pavilion, numerous activities, and an outdoor storage lot for extra vehicles and recreational toys. Dont miss your chance to own this move in ready gem!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001845 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 67 Percy St
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $199,900
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 872
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 872
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry
    • Area Major: THUNDERBIRD MOBILE HOMES
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-05-00000.0670
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: MHC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $180,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    12130 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Cutie Near Fort Myers Beach & Sanibel! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home tucked into a charming little community just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Isla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009348
    2. Provided by Sinclair Realty Inc
    3. Contact Candice Beyea
    4. (239) 458-0074
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16340 Dublin Cir 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($224.10 / sqft )

    16340 Dublin Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cute, charming, and fully turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Casa Bella community of South Fort Myers. Perfectly positioned close to the sugar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022241
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16320 Dublin Cir 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $204,900.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

    16320 Dublin Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022245
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16340 Dublin Cir 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $204,900.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

    16340 Dublin Cir 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the highly desirable Casa Bella community of South Fort Myers. Being an end unit allows the maximum Floria sunshine to b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009273
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Pat Messerich
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap