Active
    Property Photos
    17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    1. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    2. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    3. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    4. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    5. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    6. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    7. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    8. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    9. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    10. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    11. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    12. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    13. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    14. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    15. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    16. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    17. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    18. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    19. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    20. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    21. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    22. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    23. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    24. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    25. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    26. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    27. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    28. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    29. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    30. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    31. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    32. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    33. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    34. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    35. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    36. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    37. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    38. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    39. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    40. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    41. Image 0 For 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $724,900

    Address: 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Amazing opportunity to own a unit that delivers on every levela stunning personal retreat with exceptional rental income potential. Currently, there are over $60K in confirmed rental bookings from April 2026 through March 2027, with strong repeat and sustained demand. This exceptional corner condo in Southwest Florida offers a luxurious bayfront and beachfront lifestyle, complete with breathtaking views and unforgettable sunsets. Completely reimagined and remodeled, it features elegant modern design, high end finishes, and numerous upgrades, including tile flooring, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, designer bathrooms, and updated mechanical systems. The expansive corner lanai is perfect for dining and upscale outdoor living. Inside, the bright, sun filled space showcases walls of glass, custom lighting, and professionally curated dcor. Located within the prestigious Sanibel Harbour Resort community, residents enjoy access to a private beach, as well as an on site pool and spa. Adjacent to the Sanibel Harbour Marriott, optional membership provides access to premium amenities including a fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and a resort style pool. Ideal for short term rentals, seasonal use, or year round living, this property offers an outstanding blend of lifestyle, location, and investment potential. he Milestone Inspection and SIRS have been completed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224096249 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17170 Harbour Point Dr 437
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $724,900
    • Price sqft: $627
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1157
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1157
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10988
    • Tax Year: 24
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL HARBOUR TOWER CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-06-000TS.0407
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 437
    • View: Bay, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7214 Hendry Creek Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

    7214 Hendry Creek Drive More Like This

    OVERSIZED CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME offering both space and privacy. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming double door entry. Step inside and discover

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5338 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523884
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17243 Hidden Estates Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $790,000.00 ($285.10 / sqft )

    17243 Hidden Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity in Hidden Harborone of Southwest Floridas most exclusive boating communitiesthis meticulously maintained pool and spa home offers luxury living without the premium of a wate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2771 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662232
    2. Provided by DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC
    3. Contact Jake Comisar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14811 Laguna Dr 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,900.00 ($363.85 / sqft )

    14811 Laguna Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduced $130,000.00! Welcome to a lifestyle that's as beachfront as you can get and in Fort Myers! This Harbor Place at Waters Edge riverfront condominium has a rare and large beach at your feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225011574
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Bob Radigan
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15514 Copra Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $724,900.00 ($427.42 / sqft )

    15514 Copra Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated and truly move in ready, this exceptional waterfront property offers direct canal access to the Caloosahatchee River, ideal for boating enthusiasts and waterfront living. Major up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016837
    2. Provided by Marc Joseph Realty
    3. Contact Ty Mitchell
    4. (239) 939-1145
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15321 Will Lew Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $689,000.00 ($386.21 / sqft )

    15321 Will Lew Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique opportunity to purchase acreage in sfm!! Renovated and move in read home on 2 acres zoned ag2 with creek access & multiple outbuildings. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026011296
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christy Knight
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15341 Will Lew Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($290.05 / sqft )

    15341 Will Lew Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    The beautiful acreage property is in the process of being restored to its former glory! Nestled on 1. 5 acres zoned ag2, this unique fort myers gem features an artesian well/pond, multiple outbuildin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026011299
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christy Knight
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17062 Marina Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $849,999.00 ($253.43 / sqft )

    17062 Marina Cove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Townhome with an assigned Boat Dock in Connie Mack Island & Jonathan Harbour Welcome to 17062 Marina Cove Ln, a spectacular Fort Myers retreat offering 1,720 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007503
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Scott Schilling
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1603, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $699,900.00 ($297.58 / sqft )

    12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rise high above the it all leaving your stress below with tranquil, peaceful, zen views sweeping from the n end of fmb to the e end of sanibel. The sun glistens on a 25 acre lake, the bay & gulf creat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002056
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ted Benjamin
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

    12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 365 day a year STAYCATIONFOR YOU! Live within a RESORT enjoy life on 50+ acres peacefully nestled between Sanibel & FMB. Drive through the security of gates on a winding tree lined blvd. Park your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023265
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ted Benjamin
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap