Active
    Property Photos
    15514 Copra Ln
    1. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    2. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    3. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    4. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    5. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    6. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    7. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    8. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    9. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    10. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    11. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    12. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    13. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    14. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    15. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    16. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    17. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    18. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    19. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    20. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    21. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    22. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    23. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    24. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    25. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    26. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    27. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    28. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    29. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    30. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    31. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    32. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    33. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    34. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    35. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    36. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    37. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    38. Image 0 For 15514 Copra Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $724,900

    Address: 15514 Copra Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Completely renovated and truly move in ready, this exceptional waterfront property offers direct canal access to the Caloosahatchee River, ideal for boating enthusiasts and waterfront living. Major upgrades include a new roof (2022) and extensive 2023 improvements, featuring new air conditioning systems, ductwork, pool resurfacing, a new pool heater and chiller, and new Samsung kitchen appliances including refrigerator, convection oven and stove, and microwavedelivering modern comfort and efficiency throughout. The home features a bright, open layout and includes a bonus room, offering versatile space for a home office, media room, or additional living area. Outdoors, enjoy your private waterfront oasis with a refreshing pool and tranquil water views. Boaters will appreciate the private dock with an 11,000 lb boat lift, complete with a new dock deck installed in 2023, providing easy access to the Caloosahatchee River and beyond. A standout feature is the large detached garage, fully insulated and finished with air conditioning, an 8 foot garage door, and 10 foot ceilingsperfect for oversized vehicles, workshop use, or additional storage. Offered fully turn key, the property includes all interior and exterior furniture, TVs, and household essentials, making it ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing vacation rental. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated, waterfront home with premium features, boating access, and immediate usability.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025016837 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15514 Copra Ln
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $724,900
    • Price sqft: $427
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1696
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1270
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: TAHITIAN SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 36-45-23-06-0000C.0100
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7214 Hendry Creek Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

    7214 Hendry Creek Drive More Like This

    OVERSIZED CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME offering both space and privacy. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming double door entry. Step inside and discover

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5338 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523884
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

    12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 365 day a year STAYCATIONFOR YOU! Live within a RESORT enjoy life on 50+ acres peacefully nestled between Sanibel & FMB. Drive through the security of gates on a winding tree lined blvd. Park your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023265
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ted Benjamin
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12701 Mastique Beach Blvd 1601, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $775,000.00 ($328.11 / sqft )

    12701 Mastique Beach Blvd 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE UPPER LEVEL CORNER UNIT IN MASTIQUE 1 Unit#1601 This rarely available upper level corner unit at Mastique 1 offers an exceptional lifestyle with unobstructed panoramic southwest views

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011530
    2. Provided by National Pro Broker
    3. Contact David Sasso
    4. (954) 907-8987
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14819 Laguna Dr 703, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $699,000.00 ($376.41 / sqft )

    14819 Laguna Dr 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely do you find spacious and beautiful waterfront condo with low fees, all assessments paid, all condo sructual requirements met and good reserves. Plus the bonus of daily sunsets from your penthou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004757
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Sackman
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12330 McGregor woods Circle! This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home has over 4500 sf, has soaring ceilings, 2 primary bedrooms (one upstairs and one on the main level) a separate living area which mak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014097
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Sackman
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11620 Court Of Palms  303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $729,000.00 ($223.96 / sqft )

    11620 Court Of Palms 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price adjustment! Nestled within the prestigious gulf harbour yacht & country club, this 3rd floor palmas del sol residence features the warm and inviting barcelona ii floorplan with 2,526 sq. Ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078677
    2. Provided by Veris Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Wilson
    4. (239) 671-1489
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15567 Caloosa Creek Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($241.66 / sqft )

    15567 Caloosa Creek Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous Caloosa Creek 4 bedroom 3 bath Florida style residence designed by award winning Daniel Wayne Homes! Watch the video and call now! This established gated community with mature trees is litera

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2727 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012783
    2. Provided by Trae Zipperer Realty
    3. Contact Trae Zipperer
    4. (239) 466-9696
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6401 Plumosa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $789,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

    6401 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf Access from your backyard... Launch your boat and be in Estero Bay within minutes from this fully renovated Island Park home with No HOA. Modern upgrades, a spacious layout, and thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013384
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Kinney
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5675 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $729,900.00 ($240.26 / sqft )

    5675 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Southern exposure on your pool! The ultimate! Beautiful pool home in the desirable south ft. Myers community of emerson square! This lovely home features an open floor plan and is move in ready. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016203
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Susan Simonetti
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap