Active
    Property Photos
    8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    1. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    2. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    3. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    4. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    5. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    6. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    7. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    8. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    9. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    10. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    11. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    12. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    13. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    14. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    15. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    16. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    17. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    18. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    19. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    20. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    21. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    22. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    23. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    24. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    25. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    26. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    27. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    28. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    29. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    30. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    31. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    32. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    33. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    34. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    35. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    36. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    37. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    38. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    39. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    40. Image 0 For 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and Florida charm in this beautifully maintained Fort Myers home featuring an open, light filled layout with spacious living areas and tasteful finishes throughout. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with an en suite bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Step outside to the screened lanai overlooking lush greenery, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round. Located in a quiet, desirable community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers the best of Southwest Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021230 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3264
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2647
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2736
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: WESTWOOD PLACE
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-20-00000.0060
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    7709 Victoria Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this direct Gulf Access home with a private boat slip and owners pool is located in the heart of S Ft Myers. The interior of this home features nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012719
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12330 McGregor woods Circle! This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home has over 4500 sf, has soaring ceilings, 2 primary bedrooms (one upstairs and one on the main level) a separate living area which mak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014097
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Sackman
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16944 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $584,900.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

    16944 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Located in the highly desirable Colony Lakes community along the Winkler Extension corridor, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers privacy and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008730
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Sheri Delaney
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3704 Blue Heron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

    3704 Blue Heron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to country living in the city at this exceptionally conveniently located home on just under 3/4 of an acre. With an incredible 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths this home can accommodate even the la

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057709
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Eric Dinkel
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8542 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $549,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    8542 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

    Welcome to Catalina Isles! This spacious two story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,100 square feet of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Built in 2006, the home ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073136
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Rich Bowden
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8572 Big Mangrove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($145.39 / sqft )

    8572 Big Mangrove Dr More Like This

    Coastal Key gem one of the largest in the community, with several spacious living areas and a beautiful million dollar view with no one behind. Built in 2015 and No Chinese Drywall Concerns as seen in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224034746
    2. Provided by Pollard & Hedrich Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Lucas
    4. (239) 947-3432
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8286 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $549,900.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

    8286 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

    This stunning two story home, located in the highly sought after community of Catalina Isles, perfectly blends elegance and comfort. The curb appeal immediately captivates with a brick paver driveway,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072430
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Rich Bowden
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16097 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $699,990.00 ($188.02 / sqft )

    16097 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom residence offers a generous, thoughtfully designed floor plan that blends everyday functionality with refined coastal living. At the heart of the home is a beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3723 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020597
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5589 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $699,900.00 ($199.91 / sqft )

    5589 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is an "estate" home in "Aster Place" section of Emerson Square (larger lots and homes). SPECTACULAR WATER VIEW and Southern exposure!! 4 Bedrooms, 3 full baths, great room, formal dining room, al

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036703
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Dave Simms
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap