Active
    Property Photos
    17334 Birchwood Ln
    1. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    2. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    3. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    4. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    5. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    6. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    7. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    8. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    9. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    10. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    11. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    12. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    13. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    14. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    15. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    16. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    17. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    18. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    19. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    20. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    21. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    22. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    23. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    24. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    25. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    26. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    27. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    28. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    29. Image 0 For 17334 Birchwood Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

    Address: 17334 Birchwood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully updated home features brand new countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and designer bathrooms with modern finishes. The private backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near major intersections and shopping centers for ultimate ease and accessibility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016787 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17334 Birchwood Ln
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $220,000
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1008
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2940
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: ROYAL WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-04-07014.00D0
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $262,000.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

    16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained villa in Sanibel Sunset Villas offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious office/den, all thoughtfully updated with modern finishes. The prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080508
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11711 Pasetto Ln 409, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $259,000.00 ($245.50 / sqft )

    11711 Pasetto Ln 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new roof (March 2025) with all roof assessments paid in full for buyer. Welcome to this TURNKEY updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located just minutes from shopping and the stunning Fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009147
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Chad Reedy
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

    11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your idyllic retreat nestled in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Seabreeze subdivision promises a lifestyle of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Laura Christiano
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5471 Peppertree Dr 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $245,000.00 ($240.67 / sqft )

    5471 Peppertree Dr 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Peppertree Point, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold furnished and is ready for you to enjoy from day one. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000688
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ethan Schumacher
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap