Active
    Property Photos
    5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    1. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    2. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    3. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    4. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    5. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    6. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    7. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    8. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    9. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    10. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    11. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    12. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    13. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    14. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    15. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    16. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    17. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    18. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    19. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    20. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    21. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    22. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    23. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    24. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    25. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    26. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    27. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    28. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    29. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    30. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    31. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    32. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    33. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    34. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    35. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    36. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    37. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    38. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    39. Image 0 For 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 5471 Peppertree Dr 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to Peppertree Point, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold furnished and is ready for you to enjoy from day one. The open living space flows seamlessly to tranquil lake views, creating a light and relaxing atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and offers both style and functionality, perfect for casual meals or entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private bath and peaceful views. Peppertree Point is a highly desirable waterfront community offering exceptional amenities, including a community boat ramp, private beach access, tennis courts, swimming pool, scenic walking trails, covered parking, and a dedicated storage locker. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers the best of Florida living in a prime location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000688 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5471 Peppertree Dr 8
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1018
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Water Avail at Dock
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1018
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Lift, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: PEPPERTREE POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-20-0000E.0080
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12170 Kelly Sands Way 705, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($260.99 / sqft )

    12170 Kelly Sands Way 705 More Like This

    Beautifully updated with OPEN DESIGN. This 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom, first floor Condo is completely NEW inside with New appliances, custom paint and modern tile flooring throughout. Granite counter tops

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224039088
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack Ridge
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16440 Kelly Cove Dr 2806, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($241.29 / sqft )

    16440 Kelly Cove Dr 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The only opportunity to own a beautifully fully renovated first floor Manor unit! Brand new everything!! Top of the line appliances, AC, water heater, ceramic tiles throughout whole unit, all new tall

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223063799
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11310 Linda Loma Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

    11310 Linda Loma Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Linda Loma neighborhood of Fort Myers. This property has been fully updated inside and out following Hurricane Ia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050206
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Clarkston
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5370 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    5370 Park Rd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This upper floor condo in Fort Myers offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that simply makes sense. Welcome to yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007834
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Pasetto Ln 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $274,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    11751 Pasetto Ln 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly located within the idyllic community of Majestic Palms, this beautiful condo offers charm & comfort. Meticulously maintained third floor oasis features natural light, the spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001184
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Edita Flores
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap