Active
    Property Photos
    11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    1. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    2. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    3. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    4. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    5. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    6. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    7. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    8. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    9. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    10. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    11. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    12. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    13. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    14. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    15. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    16. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    17. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    18. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    19. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    20. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    21. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    22. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    23. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    24. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    25. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    26. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    27. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    28. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    29. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    30. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    31. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    32. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    33. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    34. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    35. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    36. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    37. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    38. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    39. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    40. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    41. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    42. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    43. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    44. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    45. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    46. Image 0 For 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 11671 Caraway Ln 3156, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Beautifully maintained pool villa with vaulted ceilings located in a desirable gated community just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Island. This unique villa offers exceptional indoor outdoor living, with a courtyard pool directly accessible from the back doorperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The rear lanai is enclosed with sliding windows and thoughtfully furnished with comfortable seating, ottomans, and a cozy rug, creating a year round retreat. At the front of the home, a screened lanai with table and chairs provides the ideal spot for al fresco dining while enjoying refreshing cross breezes when windows are open from front to back. Inside, the open kitchen features timeless shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops with a continuous quartz backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a workstation sink, and a counter depth refrigerator designed for maximum functionality and wide door clearance. A lazy Susan corner cabinet and breakfast bar with quartz countertop add smart storage and casual dining space. Porcelain tile laid on the diagonal enhances the living area, lanais, and bathrooms, while both bedrooms feature light colored carpet (2024) and spacious walk in closets. Updated bathrooms include modern cabinetry, solid surface countertops, mirrors, and lighting. Additional upgrades include updated lighting and ceiling fans with remotes, custom window treatments, and tasteful furnishings that elevate comfort and style throughout the home. Residents enjoy resort style amenities at the main clubhouse, including a fitness center, pool aerobics, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, and more. Major improvements provide peace of mind: full kitchen remodel (2023), new roofs (2023), appliances (2023), A/C inspection with condenser motor replacement (2025), parking areas resurfaced in Villas III (Fall 2025), and carports rebuilt (2024). Ideally located just 3 miles to Fort Myers Beach and 6 miles to Sanibel Island, this villa offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and coastal living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025025360 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11671 Caraway Ln 3156
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 930
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 930
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7260
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CINNAMON COVE
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-27-00000.3156
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3156
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $262,000.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

    16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained villa in Sanibel Sunset Villas offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious office/den, all thoughtfully updated with modern finishes. The prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080508
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11711 Pasetto Ln 409, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $259,000.00 ($245.50 / sqft )

    11711 Pasetto Ln 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new roof (March 2025) with all roof assessments paid in full for buyer. Welcome to this TURNKEY updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located just minutes from shopping and the stunning Fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009147
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Chad Reedy
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5441 Peppertree Dr 5, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,000.00 ($258.30 / sqft )

    5441 Peppertree Dr 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you searching for the perfect coastal retreat with beautiful water views, offered fully furnished and turnkey, just minutes from Sanibel, Captiva, and Fort Myers Beach? Welcome to Peppertree Point

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022195
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Karin Cherwick Skala
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    7116 Blanquilla Ct 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA villa in Flamingo Village at Peppertree Pointe, located in the highly desirable Iona corridor just minutes away from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, Captiva,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000379
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Kerrey Hoolihan
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

    11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your idyllic retreat nestled in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Seabreeze subdivision promises a lifestyle of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Laura Christiano
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5471 Peppertree Dr 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $245,000.00 ($240.67 / sqft )

    5471 Peppertree Dr 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Peppertree Point, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold furnished and is ready for you to enjoy from day one. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000688
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ethan Schumacher
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5370 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    5370 Park Rd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This upper floor condo in Fort Myers offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that simply makes sense. Welcome to yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007834
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap