Active
    Property Photos
    7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    1. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    2. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    3. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    4. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    5. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    6. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    7. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    8. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    9. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    10. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    11. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    12. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    13. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    14. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    15. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    16. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    17. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    18. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    19. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    20. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    21. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    22. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    23. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    24. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    25. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    26. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    27. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    28. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    29. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    30. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    31. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    32. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    33. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    34. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    35. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    36. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    37. Image 0 For 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA villa in Flamingo Village at Peppertree Pointe, located in the highly desirable Iona corridor just minutes away from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, Captiva, shopping, Health Park, dining, and RSW. Home has an open layout with tile floors throughout, plantation shutters, newly remodeled kitchen, with lots of cabinets, new stainless appliances (2021), washer and dryer hook up. Spacious primary suite features walk in closet, dual vanities and sinks, and newly updated walk in shower. Major upgrades include new roof (2024), A/C (2021) Appliances (2021), enclosed Lani, Accordion shutters, and a full ADT security system with cameras, smoke detection, and doorbell. This home NEVER FLOODED. HOA covers all exterior maintenance (everything outside of drywall), landscaping, flood and hazard insurance, Cable TV, water and sewer, sprinkler system, pool and clubhouse access, tennis, pickleball courts, private boat marina and boat ramp (direct access to gulf) fishing pier, many scenic walking paths, and much more. This well kept home is move in ready whether primary residence, vacation retreat, or rental opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000379 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1422
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1422
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Marina, Pickleball, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7240
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PEPPERTREE POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-24-00000.2200
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 220
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17034 Golfside Cir 701, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

    17034 Golfside Cir 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two story townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an airy open concept layout perfect for modern living. The main level features a seamless f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010609
    2. Provided by Century 21 Ocean
    3. Contact Romea Mullings
    4. (321) 323-1212
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15780 Portofino Springs Blvd 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    15780 Portofino Springs Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been looking for something clean, updated, and easy to live in this is one youre going to want to see. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage has been really well taken care

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013124
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 Cristalino View Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    9832 Cristalino View Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Only 2 car garage available. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour offers a meticulously maintained, modern living experience in the heart of South Fort Mye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006136
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16150 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,900.00 ($134.95 / sqft )

    16150 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully partially furnished lakefront townhome, perfectly nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbour at HealthPa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015402
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Mark Breimeister
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16243 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

    16243 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated townhome offers a larger than average expanded living space with high tray ceilings, tile floor, new stainless steel appliances, a large walk in pantry, alarm system, and beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002059
    2. Provided by Hawley Properties, Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hawley
    4. (239) 433-2755
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15821 Portofino Springs Blvd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $314,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    15821 Portofino Springs Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement Exceptional Value in Villa Medici! Welcome to Villa Mediciwhere Florida living meets timeless elegance. Now offered at an improved price, this beautifully maintained, move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003202
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16928 Villas Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $329,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    16928 Villas Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    20K PRICE REDUCTION!! This furnished turnkey spacious attached villa in the Island Park area of Fort Myers welcome's you with vaulted ceilings and beautiful views. The owner recently upgraded the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018795
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Greg Lipman
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap