Active
    Property Photos
    16007 Davis Rd 613
    1. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    2. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    3. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    4. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    5. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    6. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    7. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    8. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    9. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    10. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    11. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    12. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    13. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    14. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    15. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    16. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    17. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    18. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    19. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    20. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    21. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    22. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    23. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    24. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    25. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    26. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 613
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 16007 Davis Rd 613, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    TURNKEY condo near BEACHES now available at Davis Lakes, a resort community that's minutes to the Sanibel Causeway. A short drive to Bunche Beach, the other beaches of Sanibel Island, Captiva Island and Fort Myers beach. The condo has all NEW AC,NEW Electrical, NEW Plumbing, NEW Kitchen with quartz countertops, NEW Bathrooms, NEW Ceiling Fans, NEW Washer & Dryer, NEW Light fixtures, NEW Flooring in the kitchen and living areas plus the condo building has a new ROOF. Other features include all New IMPACT GLASS doors and Windows for storm protection. The community amenities include Pickleball, Tennis and a Community Pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025011127 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16007 Davis Rd 613
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $354
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 820
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 820
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4740
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: DAVIS LAKE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-12-00000.0613
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 613
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 95, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($236.89 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the most beautiful subdivisions in Fort Myers. Close to Sanibel Island and Ft Myers beach, only few minutes from beach which you can access via bike or walking there. Everything in that unit is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223067549
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12521 Kelly Sands Way 34, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($253.29 / sqft )

    12521 Kelly Sands Way 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The only opportunity to own a beautifully fully renovated first floor Vernadas unit! Brand new everything!! Top of the line appliances, AC, water heater, ceramic tiles throughout whole unit, all new t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078455
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $262,000.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

    16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained villa in Sanibel Sunset Villas offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious office/den, all thoughtfully updated with modern finishes. The prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080508
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    7116 Blanquilla Ct 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA villa in Flamingo Village at Peppertree Pointe, located in the highly desirable Iona corridor just minutes away from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, Captiva,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000379
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Kerrey Hoolihan
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16050 Tierra Plz, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($235.03 / sqft )

    16050 Tierra Plz New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 16050 Tierra Plaza in Fort Myers a beautifully built Clayton home from the Epic collection, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath modular home located in a desirable non HOA community. Enjoy the fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009620
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Shelley A Millard
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5370 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    5370 Park Rd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This upper floor condo in Fort Myers offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that simply makes sense. Welcome to yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007834
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap