Active
    Property Photos
    16540 Wisteria Dr
    1. Image 0 For 16540 Wisteria Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 16540 Wisteria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Investor Alert! Under $300k. This is a ridiculous price for this area. CASH ONLY Handyman Special, Flip Opportunity: This property is ready for your renovation expertise. It has a new roof and roof deck March 2024. The downstairs has electrical and plumbing and could be added to the square feet under air with the proper finishings adding almost an extra 500 sq ft to the property. The downstairs opens up to the pool/spa. Request renderings. The neighborhood is poised for explosive growth. NO HOA to dictate your every move. There are many high end custom homes in this neighborhood with more to come. Located only 15 minutes from Ft Myers beach, Sanibel Island, Captiva Island, and Lovers Key. For those boat lovers, just a few miles offshore of Ft Myers Beach is Big Hickory Island and North Captiva Island. This is your cheapest way to be close to the beach without an HOA and among beautiful custom homes on big lots. Don't miss this opportunity to customize this home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014962 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16540 Wisteria Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1268
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Living Area: 1268
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Unpaved, Attached Carport
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: COTTAGE POINT UNREC
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-02-0000I.0210
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17034 Golfside Cir 701, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

    17034 Golfside Cir 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two story townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an airy open concept layout perfect for modern living. The main level features a seamless f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010609
    2. Provided by Century 21 Ocean
    3. Contact Romea Mullings
    4. (321) 323-1212
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15780 Portofino Springs Blvd 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    15780 Portofino Springs Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been looking for something clean, updated, and easy to live in this is one youre going to want to see. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage has been really well taken care

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013124
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 Cristalino View Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    9832 Cristalino View Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Only 2 car garage available. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour offers a meticulously maintained, modern living experience in the heart of South Fort Mye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006136
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16243 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

    16243 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated townhome offers a larger than average expanded living space with high tray ceilings, tile floor, new stainless steel appliances, a large walk in pantry, alarm system, and beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002059
    2. Provided by Hawley Properties, Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hawley
    4. (239) 433-2755
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15821 Portofino Springs Blvd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $314,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    15821 Portofino Springs Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement Exceptional Value in Villa Medici! Welcome to Villa Mediciwhere Florida living meets timeless elegance. Now offered at an improved price, this beautifully maintained, move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003202
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16928 Villas Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $329,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    16928 Villas Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    20K PRICE REDUCTION!! This furnished turnkey spacious attached villa in the Island Park area of Fort Myers welcome's you with vaulted ceilings and beautiful views. The owner recently upgraded the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018795
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Greg Lipman
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11825 Bayport Ln 504, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $349,000.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

    11825 Bayport Ln 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate Income Potential in Avalon Preserve! Spacious coach home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,200 sq ft with a 2 car garage. This second floor residence features an open, eat in kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013298
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Madelyn Buchanan
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $298,900.00 ($133.62 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable gated community of Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile den combines comfort, convenience, and resort style living.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012244
    2. Provided by SWFL Choice Realty
    3. Contact Christina Hrebal
    4. (239) 443-8204
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap