Active
    Property Photos
    5650 Park Rd
    1. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    2. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    3. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    4. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    5. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    6. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    7. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    8. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    9. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    10. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    11. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    12. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    13. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    14. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    15. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    16. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    17. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    18. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    19. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    20. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    21. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    22. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    23. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    24. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    25. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    26. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    27. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    28. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    29. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    30. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    31. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    32. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    33. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    34. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    35. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    36. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    37. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    38. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    39. Image 0 For 5650 Park Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 5650 Park Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your fully remodeled home close to everything available for short term or long term stay! This 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and a dock and is just 15 minutes from open water. In addition, this home is located near plenty of restaurants, shopping, schools, and more! This home truly has it all. You won't want to miss out, so be sure to see it before it's gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013484 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5650 Park Rd
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2497
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1675
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: TEN MILE ANCHORAGE
    • Parcel Number: 07-46-25-02-0000A.0230
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3731 Liberty Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $515,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

    3731 Liberty Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in one of Fort Myers' most unique and private communities Heritage Farms. These are the kinds of properties that don't come up often: an acre of land, tucked away from the noise but

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014604
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8602 Big Mangrove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $520,000.00 ($194.90 / sqft )

    8602 Big Mangrove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional Coastal Key home, built in 2014 and offering 2,233 square feet of living area, presents a rare blend of comfort, charm, and opportunity in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012478
    2. Provided by The Pelican Team
    3. Contact Zach Staruch
    4. (239) 244-9900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 Deer Run, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

    6115 Deer Run More Like This

    Welcome to one of the sweetest homes in the highly sought after Forest Country Club! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and flexible layout featuring two spacious pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011745
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap