Active
    Property Photos
    6062 Waterway Bay Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6062 Waterway Bay Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6062 Waterway Bay Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6062 Waterway Bay Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6062 Waterway Bay Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 6062 Waterway Bay Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to one of only two properties in Waterway Bay offering a private pool and spaan exceptional opportunity for boaters and waterfront enthusiasts alike. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and beautiful wood and tile flooring throughoutNO carpet anywhere! This well maintained home offers peace of mind with high elevation and no water intrusion in the living area during Hurricanes Ian, Milton, or Helene, plus a NEW ROOF installed in 2023. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a screened in deck featuring shade blinds that leads down to your own private screened pool and spaperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Boaters will love the community boat ramp exclusively for Island Park Woods residents, providing direct access via the Ten Mile Canal to the Gulf. Even better, you have the freedom to park your boat right in your own spacious driveway. The primary suite includes an expanded walk in closet, while the primary bathroom boasts dual vanities. This is truly a boaters paradise with rare amenities and unbeatable value. Easy to show schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008329 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6062 Waterway Bay Dr
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1984
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1478
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1860
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: WATERWAY BAY
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-24-0000A.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15233 Cape Sable Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    15233 Cape Sable Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Beautiful Condo Villa in the Elite Subdivision of Waters Edge 2 at Peppertree Point! This single story, Split Floor Plan three bedroom, two bath Villa offers 1,775 heated square feet a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472680
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Christina Vallianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15236 Knots Landing, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    15236 Knots Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal neighborhood, a true boating community set along the Caloosahatchee River with direct Gulf access, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

    11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33908, set within the highly regarded Peppertree Marina area a peaceful, boater friendly community boasting direct Gulf Access, perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083513
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16580 Waters Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $350,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

    16580 Waters Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Elevator to Your second floor condominium featuring an inviting Great Room plan with Western Rear Exposure and exceptional views of water, the golf course, and tropical landscapes. This fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011698
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $360,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

    16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207 More Like This

    Being sold partially furnished. Charming, stately, end unit with a spectacular view of the fairway and beyond! Seller has added $55k in luxury upgrades since owning this for 1. 5 years. One floor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076418
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Harbour Yacht Ct 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $449,000.00 ($184.77 / sqft )

    11065 Harbour Yacht Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious gulf harbour yacht & country club. Quality turn key furnished. Country club is in process of renovation, see pictures and attachment. Updated 1st floor mariposa viceroy model with 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008397
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Jo Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($159.20 / sqft )

    14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + Den 2 bath townhome is nestled in the gated community of Lucaya. The community has lush landscaping and offers uninterrupted views of the natural surrounding pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021630
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Jason Lipsher
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap