Active
    Property Photos
    6055 Macbeth Ln
    1. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    2. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    3. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    4. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    5. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    6. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    7. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    8. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    9. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    10. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    11. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    12. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    13. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    14. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    15. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    16. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    17. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    18. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    19. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    20. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    21. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    22. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    23. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    24. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    25. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    26. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    27. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    28. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    29. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    30. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    31. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    32. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    33. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    34. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    35. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    36. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    37. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    38. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    39. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    40. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    41. Image 0 For 6055 Macbeth Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $514,999

    Address: 6055 Macbeth Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome home to 6055 MacBeth Lane, a beautifully updated, move in ready residence located in the heart of Fort Myers, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and true Florida lifestyle living. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this home provides a welcoming setting with convenient access to everything Southwest Florida has to offer. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior featuring a spacious layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open living areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere. Generously sized bedrooms provide privacy and flexibility, while abundant natural light enhances the homes airy, relaxed feel. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous upgrades throughout, including new tile flooring, updated kitchen cabinetry, and new countertops. Additional highlights include impact rated windows and doors and a DamEasy flood barrier system, making this home as practical as it is beautiful. Located in the desirable Island Park Woodlands community, residents also enjoy access to a boat ramp with excellent Gulf access perfect for boaters, kayakers, and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and just a short drive to Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, and Captiva, this home is an excellent opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Dont miss this rare opportunity to make Southwest Florida living your own
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007385 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6055 Macbeth Ln
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $514,999
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1956
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1494
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-02-00000.0300
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pool/Club, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    7709 Victoria Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this direct Gulf Access home with a private boat slip and owners pool is located in the heart of S Ft Myers. The interior of this home features nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012719
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16944 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $584,900.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

    16944 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Located in the highly desirable Colony Lakes community along the Winkler Extension corridor, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers privacy and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008730
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Sheri Delaney
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16404 Coco Hammock Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $559,900.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

    16404 Coco Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Coco Bay community within Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club in Fort Myers! This move in ready residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013963
    2. Provided by Genstone Realty
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. (305) 974-1801
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3704 Blue Heron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

    3704 Blue Heron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to country living in the city at this exceptionally conveniently located home on just under 3/4 of an acre. With an incredible 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths this home can accommodate even the la

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057709
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Eric Dinkel
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap