Active
    Property Photos
    159 Adrienne Dr
    1. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    2. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    3. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    4. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    5. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    6. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    7. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    8. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    9. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    10. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    11. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    12. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    13. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    14. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    15. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    16. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    17. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    18. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    19. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    20. Image 0 For 159 Adrienne Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $163,000

    Address: 159 Adrienne Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    A beautiful charming little bungalow the perfect spot for seasonal trips to Fort Myers! Enchanting, light and bright NEW elevated 2/1 cottage with an eat in kitchen and breakfast bar. 2.5 miles from Fort Myers Beach in Thunderbird Park, a friendly active 55+ community where you own your own land. This 2025 manufactured Jacobson home is furnished and designed with all new furniture and dcor, full of bright colors and comfort in mind. Smile every time you walk in the door of your sweet affordable cottage cooled by new HVAC. New Bosch dishwasher + LG refrigerator + GE range + Whirlpool washer/dryer. This delightful home is elevated 5 for safety from potential flooding with only 7 stairs, 2 entrances for each side of the home. Comes with 24/7 ZEVO pest systems inside. Bedrooms are at opposite ends of the house for privacy. Affordable high quality living with low taxes plus low monthly HOA of $100 includes strong sense of community, nice neighbors, and pride of ownership (341 homes) with pool, party pavilion, horseshoes, shuffleboard, bocce ball court, clubs, monthly events for meals and games. Close to the beach, local shops, restaurants, bars, golf, parks, and healthcare. Call today for an appointment!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004449 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 159 Adrienne Dr
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $163,000
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1450
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 654
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THUNDERBIRD MOBILE HOMES
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-05-00000.1590
    • Style: Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19560 Spicewood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

    19560 Spicewood Ln More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000627
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17503 Village Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

    17503 Village Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated unit offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location in highly desirable South Fort Myers. Featuring high ceilings and a newer roof, the home has been completely reme

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014080
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17754 Grande Bayou Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $189,000.00 ($106.90 / sqft )

    17754 Grande Bayou Ct More Like This

    Completely Renovated Like New! | Seller Financing Available | Lowest HOA in the Community This beautifully updated 2 bed / 2 bath home in Island Park is move in ready with upgrades throughout fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058926
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Alejandra Jimenez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17623 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $154,900.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

    17623 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, villa in the desirable 55+ Island Park Village community. Offering 1,235 sq. ft. under air, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with an attached one car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006936
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6226 Timberwood Cir 117, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $175,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

    6226 Timberwood Cir 117 Shortsale More Like This

    DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! This newly updated three bedroom, three bathroom townhouse in Timberwood Village offers 1,680 square feet of sophisticated, unfurnished living space designed with a seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010162
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Ashley E Prescott
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10891 Meadow Lark Cove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $189,000.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

    10891 Meadow Lark Cove Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming, Move In Ready Townhome in Peppertree Pointe! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offering comfort, functionality, and a desirable Florida lifestyle. Excellent rental history!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018387
    2. Provided by SW Fl Luxury Properties
    3. Contact Valarie Tillman
    4. (239) 218-2730
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap