Active
    Property Photos
    17037 Marina Cove Ln
    1. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    2. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    3. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    4. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    5. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    6. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    7. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    8. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    9. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    10. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    11. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    12. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    13. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    14. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    15. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    16. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    17. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    18. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    19. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    20. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    21. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    22. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    23. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    24. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    25. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    26. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    27. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    28. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    29. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    30. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    31. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    32. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    33. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    34. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    35. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    36. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    37. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    38. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    39. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    40. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    41. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    42. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    43. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    44. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    45. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    46. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    47. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    48. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    49. Image 0 For 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,449,999

    Address: 17037 Marina Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    17037 Marina Cove Ln | Fort Myers, FL 33908 ULTIMATE BOATERS RETREAT ON EXCLUSIVE CONNIE MACK ISLAND Discover the pinnacle of Florida coastal living on Connie Mack Island, celebrated for its prime deep water access, swift passage to the Gulf, and exceptional privacy, all framed by breathtaking northwest sunset views. Located in the gated Jonathan Harbour Gulf access community, this property offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal lifestyle. Just minutes from the pristine beaches of Sanibel, Fort Myers Beach, and Bunch Beach, as well as world class fishing, it is an ideal retreat for nature enthusiasts and beach lovers, with miles of nearby bike paths. This three story luxury townhome boasts stunning northwest facing views of a beautiful bay, with mangroves in the distance and dolphins and manatees swimming by daily. The home features a panoramic new lanai cage, a huge second level screened deck, and a third level balcony off the owners suiteperfect for enjoying sunsets and tranquil waterfront living. An assigned boat dock just feet from your door includes new pilings (2022), new motors on the boat lift (2022), and a new GEM lift controller, while a whole house generator ensures comfort and convenience. Fully remodeled, the home includes 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, with granite countertops, travertine, and carpet throughout the bright and open main living areas. A functional fireplace and seamless indoor outdoor flow make entertaining effortless while soaking in the million dollar plus view. The residence offers a three car garage with epoxy flooring (2019) and an industrial dehumidifier (2022), while impact windows and doors (2010) provide hurricane protection and peace of mind. Recent upgrades enhance both style and function, including Hardie Board siding (2019), a metal roof (2020), air handler(s) (10/2022), a hot water heater (3/2025), and a Briggs & Stratton 26kW generator (2024). The composite deck (2020), upper and lower screen enclosures (2021 & 2024), metal railings (2021), and deck fans (2021) elevate the luxurious outdoor living. Interior updates include a washer and dryer (2025) and refrigerator (2020), combining elegance with effortless functionality. This is a rare opportunity to own a three story panoramic waterfront townhome with deeded dock access, daily wildlife sightings, expansive decks, top of the line renovations, and breathtaking northwest facing bay viewsall in a prime gated Gulf access location just minutes from Sanibel, Captiva, and world class fishing. The community offers a pool, clubhouse with an available guest apartment, and tennis and pickleball courts. These exquisite features, combined with the prime location, direct Gulf access, and stunning sunsets, make this home a true gem for those pursuing the ultimate Southwest Florida coastal lifestyle. You will never look at a home off your back lanai as you gaze past the water into a natural mangrove preserve.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003641 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17037 Marina Cove Ln
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,449,999
    • Price sqft: $492
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2947
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Captain's Walk, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1900
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Guest Room, Marina, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7900
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: JONATHAN HARBOUR
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-23-02-00000.0670
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Bay, Mangroves
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16111 Bentwood Palms Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,395,000.00 ($305.99 / sqft )

    16111 Bentwood Palms Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming Key Weststyle residence delivers true waterfront living with stunning lake views and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, exceptional curb appeal sets the tone with g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067319
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18481 Pioneer Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,500,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

    18481 Pioneer Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for an exceptional and unique property with a guest house? Look no more! Nestled in a peaceful area, serenity abounds! The main house is fully tiled (no carpet!) with 3 BR's & 2 full baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3462 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026454
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Debbie Turkett
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15510 Old Wedgewood Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,489,000.00 ($287.95 / sqft )

    15510 Old Wedgewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover luxury living in one of Fort Myers most sought after gated communities, Devonwood Estates. Situated on a meticulously landscaped 1.15 corner acre high and dry lot surrounded by 32 royal palms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5171 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.15 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025000455
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6360 Tidewater Island Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,395,000.00 ($195.49 / sqft )

    6360 Tidewater Island Cir More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to a stunning under construction coastal estate in the exclusive gated community of Tidewater Island. This elevated l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012847
    2. Provided by First Impression Realty Corp
    3. Contact Eddie Silverio Jr, PA
    4. 239-422-7555
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Old Wedgewood Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,581,000.00 ($419.92 / sqft )

    15960 Old Wedgewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on an expansive lot over an acre within the gated community of Devonwood Estates, this beautifully updated residence offers a rare blend of modern luxury and natural serenity. Positioned at the en

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3765 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007541
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jodi Hanson
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15830 Catalpa Cove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,399,000.00 ($422.40 / sqft )

    15830 Catalpa Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Catalpa Cove, a coveted gated boating community and the setting for the finest waterfront living. This beautifully maintained home offers an exceptional layout with 2,800 sq ft., three f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012836
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Stephanie Harne
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15860 Catalpa Cove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,449,900.00 ($440.97 / sqft )

    15860 Catalpa Cove Dr More Like This

    Direct Gulf Access, Western Views, Waterfront from Front and Back and NO FLOOD HISTORY! Welcome to a boaters dream in Catalpa Cove! This freshly updated home offers 2,738 sq. ft. of thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072974
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Olin
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7171 Coca Sabal Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,392,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

    7171 Coca Sabal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This stunning two story waterfront Gulf access home in Fort Myers with no bridges to open water offers breathtaking views, lush tropical landscaping, and direct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4864 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025905
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15499 Thory Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,325,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

    15499 Thory Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the desired community of Hendry Creek! Set on a private cul de sac, 15499 Thory Court is a waterfront estate offering an exceptional blend of refined Florida design, privacy and direct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8693 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002342
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14270 Royal Harbour Ct 1122, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,739,000.00 ($467.47 / sqft )

    14270 Royal Harbour Ct 1122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters dream!!! Over $150,000 price reduction!!! Motivated seller!!! Bring offers!!! Paramount penthouse the best of the best! Marina view and gulf access water. 50 ft. Boat dock and sports membershi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024986
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Diane Boutin
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap