Active
    Property Photos
    11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    1. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    2. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    3. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    4. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    5. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    6. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    7. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    8. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    9. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    10. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    11. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    12. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    13. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    14. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    15. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    16. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    17. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    18. Image 0 For 11842 Bayport Lane  2102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,888

    Address: 11842 Bayport Lane 2102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Beautiful Turnkey 1st floor Coach Home in Avalon Preserve. Welcome to this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom coach home with a 2 car attached garage, located in the gated community of Avalon Preserve. This home features a split floor plan and offers stunning long lake views from the living room, master bedroom, and kitchen. Recent upgrades include a new roof, bright ceramic tile flooring, fresh paint, and all new appliances, including a washer, dryer, and garbage disposal. Additional updates encompass new lighting, fans, window treatments, and hardware. The home is fully furnished with brand new, professionally curated dcor. The expansive lanai serves as an extension of the living room, perfect for enjoying the picturesque surroundings. This home is ideally located less than 10 miles from the beautiful Fort Myers and Sanibel beaches, with easy access to some of the best shopping and dining in the area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000648 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11842 Bayport Lane 2102
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $385,888
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1661
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1661
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8340
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVALON PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-19-00021.2102
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2102
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006249
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11874 Bayport Ln 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $400,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

    11874 Bayport Ln 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Paradise in Avalon Preserve! Pack your suitcase and start living the Southwest Florida lifestyle today! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013912
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9049 Spring Mountain Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $439,000.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

    9049 Spring Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9049 Spring Mountain Way, a beautifully updated home in a gated community offering bright, open living spaces and a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets. Two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006399
    2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
    3. Contact Francis Bourassa
    4. (239) 900-9077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11800 Bayport Ln 2601, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,500.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

    11800 Bayport Ln 2601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Preserve. A gated community centrally located to our beautiful SWFL beaches, airport, shopping, dining and outdoor activities. This beautiful second floor corner end lakeside coach h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001731
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $406,000.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location meets peace of mind in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home! Situated in a vibrant community of Laguna Lakes just minutes from the sands of Fort Myers Beach and the world class shelling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016525
    2. Provided by Elite Edge Fl Realty
    3. Contact Yara Sha Ban
    4. (239) 333-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap