Active
    Property Photos
    11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    1. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    2. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    3. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    4. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    5. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    6. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    7. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    8. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    9. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    10. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    11. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    12. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    13. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    14. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    15. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    16. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    17. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    18. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    19. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    20. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    21. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    22. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    23. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    24. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    25. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    26. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    27. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    28. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    29. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    30. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    31. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    32. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    33. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    34. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    35. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    36. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    37. Image 0 For 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

    Address: 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club, one of Southwest Floridas premier gated communities. Located in the highly sought after enclave of Mariposa, this stunning top floor residence offers a serene private retreat with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den with Murphy bedeasily converting to a 4th bedroomplus a private 2 car garage, totaling 2,337 square feet of beautifully designed living space. The expansive open concept floor plan is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, elegant wood flooring and new carpeting in bedrooms and den. The gourmet kitchen will delight culinary enthusiasts with natural gas cooking, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, a pantry, and a generous breakfast bar. Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed with spacious, finished walk in closets and guest bathroom recently remodeled to include a gorgeous walk in shower. The garage includes upgraded storage solutions for added convenience. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, opening directly to the wraparound screened lanaithe perfect setting to enjoy warm Florida afternoons and cool breezy evenings. This residence enjoys a prime location just steps from the community pool, spa, and barbecue area, offering effortless resort style living. Optional membership to Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club provides access to an exceptional array of amenities, including championship golf, tennis, a 186 slip deep water marina, dining and a state of the art wellness centertruly something for everyone. Ideally situated near fine dining, shopping, medical facilities, Southwest Florida International Airport, and the world renowned beaches of Sanibel, Captiva, and Fort Myers Beach, this home combines luxury, comfort, and convenience in one exceptional offering.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000357 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11053 Harbour Yacht Ct 201
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $630,000
    • Price sqft: $270
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2337
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2337
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Marina, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10700
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GULF HARBOUR YACHT AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-22-00009.000C
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Creek/Stream, Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17807 Saddlebunch Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $635,690.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

    17807 Saddlebunch Key New Construction More Like This

    New beautiful Meadowbrook FURNISHED MODEL floor plan by Neal Communities in TIDE MARSH. This BRAND NEW Construction home is a 3 bedroom 2.1 bath, plus den, with a 3 car garage and is ready now! UPGRAD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007198
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($209.87 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013103
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Melissa Metzger
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    7709 Victoria Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this direct Gulf Access home with a private boat slip and owners pool is located in the heart of S Ft Myers. The interior of this home features nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012719
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12330 McGregor woods Circle! This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home has over 4500 sf, has soaring ceilings, 2 primary bedrooms (one upstairs and one on the main level) a separate living area which mak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014097
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Sackman
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8896 Bracken Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $639,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

    8896 Bracken Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Super Private large single family home on a preserve in a non gated subdivision. 15 minutes away to Fort Myers Beach. Spacious and cozy house that includes a large family room with working fireplace,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013412
    2. Provided by HomeSmart
    3. Contact Ricky Zabielinski
    4. (407) 476-0461
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11620 Court Of Palms  303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $729,000.00 ($223.96 / sqft )

    11620 Court Of Palms 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price adjustment! Nestled within the prestigious gulf harbour yacht & country club, this 3rd floor palmas del sol residence features the warm and inviting barcelona ii floorplan with 2,526 sq. Ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078677
    2. Provided by Veris Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Wilson
    4. (239) 671-1489
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap