Active
    Property Photos
    54 Sturbridge Ln
    1. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    2. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    3. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    4. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    5. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    6. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    7. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    8. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    9. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    10. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    11. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    12. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    13. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    14. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    15. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    16. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    17. Image 0 For 54 Sturbridge Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 54 Sturbridge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    New improved price corner lot + gulf access! Brand new, energy efficient, and built for easy living, this 2 bed, 2 bath home is move in ready and priced to sell. Features include thermal pane windows and an installed elevator (lift) for easy, everyday access. Set on a desirable corner lot with a huge driveway and oversized carport, allowing multiple vehicles with no need to move one to get to the other. Enjoy the front porch with composite decking, a great spot to relax and take in the Florida breeze. Located in a sought after 55+ gulf access community with a pool, clubhouse, bocce, shuffleboard, and optional boat storage. Close to shopping, dining, and RSW International Airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225068072 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 54 Sturbridge Ln
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1176
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Ramp, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 984
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Marina, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2352
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COACHLIGHT MANOR MOBILE HOME
    • Parcel Number: 18-46-25-01-00000.0540
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5370 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    5370 Park Rd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This upper floor condo in Fort Myers offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that simply makes sense. Welcome to yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007834
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16595 Lake Circle Dr 224, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $227,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    16595 Lake Circle Dr 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy SERENE, PANORAMIC VIEWS of the LARGE LAKE with LIGHTED WATER DISPLAYS from this 2nd Floor Ashbury model in Heritage Pointe, a lovely, gated community located in South Ft Myers, close to Sanibel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025900
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6641 Rolland Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

    6641 Rolland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Island Park Village! Rare opportunity to own a single family residence within a condo community enjoy the privacy of a detached home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009464
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Contact Kevin Pepperall
    4. (904) 996-9144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap