Active
    Property Photos
    12161 Palm Dr
    1. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    2. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    3. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    4. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    5. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    6. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    7. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    8. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    9. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    10. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    11. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    12. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    13. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    14. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    15. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    16. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    17. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    18. Image 0 For 12161 Palm Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $182,000

    Address: 12161 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to this solid concrete home located in a no HOA deeded community. EVERYTHING, from top to bottom, has been reconstructed, or replaced since in Hurricane Ian. The wide open floor plan is well lit with natural light and a vaulted ceiling. The HVAC is accomplished with a 3 zone mini split system. The home has a good rental history, as it is close to the beach and many other SWFL attractions. The optional $350 annual HOA allows use of the community pool and small clubhouse. The backyard is fully fenced and has a sizable out building, with electricity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225061256 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12161 Palm Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $182,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 940
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 940
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: IONA GARDENS
    • Parcel Number: 36-45-23-03-0000A.0160
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $169,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 villa plus covered garage with electric door. Located in the prestigious "island park village", a 55+ with full amenities in a gated and safe community. Must see it!!! Totally remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019359
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12071 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $213,000.00 ($195.59 / sqft )

    12071 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 12071 Palm Dr, Fort Myers, FL where comfort meets the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Nestled in beautiful Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033445
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Vanessa Thoong
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17150 Ravens Roost  3, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

    17150 Ravens Roost 3 More Like This

    Heres an expanded version (still concise and MLS appropriate, now including rental rules and under the allowed character count): Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraverde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081225
    2. Provided by The Keyes Co., REALTORS
    3. Contact Diana Fahmie
    4. (305) 468-7000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17329 Birchwood Ln D, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($182.82 / sqft )

    17329 Birchwood Ln D More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning recently remodeled 3 BR, 2 bath attached villa. This property boasts the highest end finishes, rarely seen in properties within this price range. The moment you step inside, y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069269
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Oros
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17593 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

    17593 Osprey Inlet Ct More Like This

    Affordable seasonal or year round villa located in the 55+ section of Island Park Village. This attached villa sits in a quiet Old Florida style community surrounded by mature palms, pines, and native

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007871
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jane Jenkins
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16225 Asheboro Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $165,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

    16225 Asheboro Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this well maintained, tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home, offering comfortable living space in the highly desirable Lee Plantation, a gated 55+ community in Southw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008613
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gwen Martin
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap