Active
    Property Photos
    6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,999

    Address: 6088 Waterway Bay Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Come and see this beautiful single family home nestled in the Key West style neighborhood of Island Park Woods! Featuring a newer roof from 2023, brand new appliances and cabinetry in the kitchen, fresh paint, and updates throughout. The outside has been painted in the last 2 years, and the AC duct work was enlarged and replaced in 2023. The back and side yard are fenced in, and the rear is covered by privacy hedges. The attached Florida room can be used for a host of different applications. The garage has built in storage, and has room for a workbench area as well. The neighborhood is just minutes away from Gulf Coast Town Center, Coconut Point, and FGCU. Included in the community is a boat dock and ramp that leads to the Gulf, where you can go and visit one of numerous beautiful beaches. This little slice of paradise also comes with a community pool and has a storage area for boats/trailers that is kept behind lock and key. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home in the heart of SWFL!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225043973 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6088 Waterway Bay Dr
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $269,999
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1455
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1175
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Fish Cleaning Station
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1860
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-24-0000A.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap