Active
    Property Photos
    12370 Kelly Sands Way
    1. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    2. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    3. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    4. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    5. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    6. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    7. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    8. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    9. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    10. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    11. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    12. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    13. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    14. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    15. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    16. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    17. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    18. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    19. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    20. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    21. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    22. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    23. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    24. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    25. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    26. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    27. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    28. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    29. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    30. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    31. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    32. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    33. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    34. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    35. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    36. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    37. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    38. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    39. Image 0 For 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

    Address: 12370 Kelly Sands Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    COMPLETELY RENOVATED POOL HOME IN A PRIVATE GATED GOLF COMMUNITY JUST MINUTES FROM THE BEACHES. 3bedroom/2bathroom/2car attached garage, furnished, and everything is new. All modern design from head to toe...need to see this to understand how nice it is. Very private pool and lanai...this is living the Florida lifestyle at its best. Kelly Greens is a private, gated golf and country club located just minutes from the world famous islands of Sanibel and Ft Myers Beach...boasting a new club house, championship golf course, top notch tennis, private roads and sidewalks...this is a wonderful way to live. Don't miss a great opportunity to buy at yesterday's price and become part of a fantastic community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225006287 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12370 Kelly Sands Way
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $459,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2735
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1515
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15908
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KELLY GREENS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 01-46-23-12-00000.0380
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3731 Liberty Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $515,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

    3731 Liberty Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in one of Fort Myers' most unique and private communities Heritage Farms. These are the kinds of properties that don't come up often: an acre of land, tucked away from the noise but

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014604
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8542 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $549,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    8542 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

    Welcome to Catalina Isles! This spacious two story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,100 square feet of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Built in 2006, the home ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073136
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Rich Bowden
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 Deer Run, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

    6115 Deer Run More Like This

    Welcome to one of the sweetest homes in the highly sought after Forest Country Club! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and flexible layout featuring two spacious pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011745
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8286 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $549,900.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

    8286 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

    This stunning two story home, located in the highly sought after community of Catalina Isles, perfectly blends elegance and comfort. The curb appeal immediately captivates with a brick paver driveway,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072430
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Rich Bowden
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap