Active
    Property Photos
    15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    1. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    2. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    3. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    4. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    5. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    6. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    7. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    8. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    9. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    10. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    11. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    12. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    13. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    14. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    15. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    16. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    17. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    18. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    19. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    20. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    21. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    22. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    23. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    24. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    25. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    26. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    27. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    28. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    29. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    This beautifully updated 6th floor end unit with a side balcony offers breathtaking panoramic viewsstretching across the Gulf to Fort Myers Beach and over the Bay toward Sanibel. Ideally situated in the highly desirable Building 3, this private residence is move in ready and packed with upgrades. The interior features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish shiplap accented island, custom window treatments and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Additional highlights include a built in Murphy bed, spacious walk in closet, and a well appointed primary suite with dual vanities. Impact resistant glass provides both peace of mind and energy efficiency. As an end unit, this home offers added privacy and natural light, making it a rare find in this sought after community. Punta Rassa delivers an exceptional lifestyle with close proximity to beaches, Sanibel Island, boating, resorts, shopping, dining, and the scenic causeway islands. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a pool, spa, gazebo, grills, tennis and pickleball courts, excellent fishing, and on site property management. This pet friendly community also allows monthly rentals, making it an outstanding opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020673 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 601
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $394
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1397
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1167
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cabana, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12128
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: 12
    • Area Major: PUNTA RASSA
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-03-00003.6010
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 601
    • View: Bay, Partial Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8872 King Henry Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $534,900.00 ($220.49 / sqft )

    8872 King Henry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Crown Colony in South Fort Myers. This remarkable residence artfully combines comfort and eleganc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Brianna Biasella
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8791 Pigeon Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $595,000.00 ($255.80 / sqft )

    8791 Pigeon Key Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Fresh Spring floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garageoffering the perfect combination of modern luxury and natural beauty. Enjoy breathtaking la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078716
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Woessner, Jr.
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

    11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. Bright and Sunny 1st Floor Mariposa with South and East exposure for Morning and Afternoon Sun. 3 Bedroom and 2 Baths with 1,760 s.f. under air and Negot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024796
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Jo Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap