Active
    Property Photos
    15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    1. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    2. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    3. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    4. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    5. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    6. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    7. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    8. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    9. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    10. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    11. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    12. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    13. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    14. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    15. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    16. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    17. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    18. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    19. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    20. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    21. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    22. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    23. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    24. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    25. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    26. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    27. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    28. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    29. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    30. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    31. Image 0 For 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,999

    Address: 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in sunny Fort Myers! This beautifully maintained top floor corner coach home at Bellamar at Beachwalk offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and beachside charm. only one of 34 coach homes with attached garage with direct entry, this corner unit is the only unit with pure privacy. Just minutes from the sugar white sands of Fort Myers Beach and the natural beauty of Sanibel Island, this location is ideal for those craving the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step inside to discover a light and airy interior, freshly painted and offered turnkey for effortless move in. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, perfect for preparing meals after a day in the sun. The spacious living area opens to a large, expansive balcony where you can unwind and enjoy peaceful water feature views and coastal breezes. As a top floor corner unit, youll appreciate the added privacy and tranquil setting. Bellamar at Beachwalk is a gated community with resort style amenities, including scenic walking paths with water views, a sparkling community pool, and a well equipped fitness center. Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape, investment opportunity, or full time residence, this condo delivers relaxed beach living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020528 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15495 Bellamar Cir 2222
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $349,999
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2179
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1809
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6912
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BEACHWALK
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-54-00022.2222
    • Style: Townhouse
    • Unit Number: 2222
    • View: Pond, Water Feature
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006249
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11874 Bayport Ln 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $400,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

    11874 Bayport Ln 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Paradise in Avalon Preserve! Pack your suitcase and start living the Southwest Florida lifestyle today! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013912
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 Cristalino View Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    9832 Cristalino View Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Only 2 car garage available. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour offers a meticulously maintained, modern living experience in the heart of South Fort Mye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006136
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $406,000.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location meets peace of mind in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home! Situated in a vibrant community of Laguna Lakes just minutes from the sands of Fort Myers Beach and the world class shelling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016525
    2. Provided by Elite Edge Fl Realty
    3. Contact Yara Sha Ban
    4. (239) 333-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

    8657 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home in the coveted community of Catalina Isles! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview house, built in 2010, offers an impressive 2,327 square feet of living space. The kitchen features sta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015355
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16928 Villas Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $329,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    16928 Villas Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    20K PRICE REDUCTION!! This furnished turnkey spacious attached villa in the Island Park area of Fort Myers welcome's you with vaulted ceilings and beautiful views. The owner recently upgraded the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018795
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Greg Lipman
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11865 Bayport Ln 1201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,900.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    11865 Bayport Ln 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious second floor, corner unit coach home located in the highly desirable Avalon Preserve. This light filled end unit offers an impressive 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,200 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022109
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Huguenin
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap