Active
    Property Photos
    14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    1. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    2. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    3. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    4. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    5. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    6. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    7. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    8. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    9. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    10. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    11. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    12. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    13. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    14. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    15. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    16. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    17. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    18. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    19. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    20. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    21. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    22. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    23. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    24. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    25. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    26. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    27. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    28. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    29. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    30. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    31. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    32. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    33. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    34. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    35. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    36. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    37. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    38. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    39. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    40. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    41. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    42. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    43. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    44. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    45. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    46. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    47. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    48. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    49. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    50. Image 0 For 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Your florida retreat awaits! Turnkey first floor condo with peaceful water views in lucaya! This beautifully updated and move in ready condo is being sold turnkey furnished, making it the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Offering 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open layout, this home combines comfort, convenience, and the florida lifestyle all in one. Inside, youll find no carpet, tasteful updates throughout, an eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, and a spacious living area that opens to the screened lanai overlooking peaceful water views. The den offers flexibility for a home office, guest space, or additional sitting area. Additional highlights include 2 assigned parking spaces, extra storage with a private storage closet perfect for beach gear and seasonal items, and a desirable first floor location. This unit remained high and dry with no flooding or storm damage during recent hurricanes. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including two heated community pools, fitness room, walking trail, spa, library, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, southwest florida international airport, fort myers beach, and sanibel island, this condo offers the best of southwest florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019975 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14512 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1508
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1508
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Business Center, Internet Access, Library, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Hobby Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7560
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LUCAYA
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-28-00021.0103
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6641 Rolland Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

    6641 Rolland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Island Park Village! Rare opportunity to own a single family residence within a condo community enjoy the privacy of a detached home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009464
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Contact Kevin Pepperall
    4. (904) 996-9144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6021 Jonathans Bay Cir 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $259,000.00 ($147.58 / sqft )

    6021 Jonathans Bay Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious first floor 3 bed, 2 bath carriage/coach home offers 1,755 sq. ft. of comfortable living with high volume ceilings and an open, light filled layout. Large sliding glass doors brighten th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024394
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Victoria Ulmer
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap