Active
    Property Photos
    11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    1. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    2. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    3. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    4. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    5. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    6. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    7. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    8. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    9. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    10. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    11. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    12. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    13. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    14. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    15. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    16. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    17. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    18. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    19. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    20. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    21. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    22. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    23. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    24. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    25. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    26. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    27. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    28. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    29. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    30. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    31. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    32. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    33. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    34. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    35. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    36. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    37. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    38. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    39. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    40. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    41. Image 0 For 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 11421 Caravel Cir 3150, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa in the highly desirable Cinnamon Cove community offering approximately 1100 ft. of comfortable living space. Ideally situated this end unit features direct access to the semi private pool just steps out the back door of your lanai, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The kitchen which is open to the dining and living area is bright with neutral colors, and the countertops are quartz with white wood cabinets as well as the two bathrooms. New stainless steel appliance package was installed in 2024. Enjoy the modern luxury vinyl tile in the living and dining areas. Recent updates provide peace of mind including a new roof installed by the association in November 2023, along with new carports and storage closet doors. The hot water heater was also replaced in November of 2023. Washer + Dryer will be included in the purchase. Cinnamon Cove is an active amenity rich community with a full time activities director and a vibrant monthly calendar featuring social events, dinners, trips, and live entertainment. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse with pool and spa plus three additional satellite pools throughout the community. Recreation amenities include tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and exercise room, and billiards, something for everyone to enjoy. Unlike some sections of the community, this is not located in a 55+ area. Conveniently located just minutes from Fort Myers Beach shopping, dining and entertainment. This property is being sold Turnkey and all furnishings, televisions and washer + dryer are all brand new, making it move in ready or ideal as a seasonal retreat or investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019585 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11421 Caravel Cir 3150
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1100
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7260
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CINNAMON COVE
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-27-00000.3150
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 3150
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $262,000.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

    16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained villa in Sanibel Sunset Villas offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious office/den, all thoughtfully updated with modern finishes. The prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080508
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7116 Blanquilla Ct 220, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    7116 Blanquilla Ct 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA villa in Flamingo Village at Peppertree Pointe, located in the highly desirable Iona corridor just minutes away from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, Captiva,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000379
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Kerrey Hoolihan
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

    11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your idyllic retreat nestled in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Seabreeze subdivision promises a lifestyle of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Laura Christiano
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5370 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    5370 Park Rd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This upper floor condo in Fort Myers offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that simply makes sense. Welcome to yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007834
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Pasetto Ln 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $274,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    11751 Pasetto Ln 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly located within the idyllic community of Majestic Palms, this beautiful condo offers charm & comfort. Meticulously maintained third floor oasis features natural light, the spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001184
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Edita Flores
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap