Active
    Property Photos
    6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    1. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    2. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    3. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    4. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    5. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    6. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    7. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    8. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    9. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    10. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    11. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    12. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    13. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    14. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    15. Image 0 For 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 6036 Birnam Wood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    This spacious and charming home is located in the quiet, very desirable Island Park Woodlands community. Featuring three bedrooms plus a den and two full bathrooms, this beautifully remodeled residence is move in ready and perfectly suited for its next chapter. Youll appreciate the thoughtful updates throughout, including a newer roof, A/C system, appliances, and flooringoffering both comfort and peace of mind. A standout feature of this community is that residents are permitted to keep their boat on their own property, making it an ideal choice for boating enthusiasts. Enjoy Gulf access via Ten Mile Canal to Mullock Creek, leading into Estero Bay and out to the Gulf of Mexico. The property is currently leased through the end of July. Ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or investment. The neighborhood offers an impressive array of amenities for a low annual HOA fee of just $240, including a private boat ramp, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, grilling areas, Lake Grasmere, and a T dock. Island Park Woodlands is ideally situated near top shopping, dining, entertainment, and outdoor attractions, with easy access to Southwest Florida International Airport, Florida Gulf Coast University, Lakes Regional Park, Six Mile Cypress Slough, Coconut Point, and Gulf Coast Town Center. Plus, youre just a short drive from the world renowned beaches of Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel Island, and Captiva Island. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018256 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6036 Birnam Wood Ln
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2325
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1841
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-03-00000.1140
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8306 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $439,000.00 ($145.61 / sqft )

    8306 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Catalina Isles community in the heart of South Fort Myers! This centrally located neighborhood offers unbeatable conveniencejust minutes to Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007722
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Connie Walters
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

    8657 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home in the coveted community of Catalina Isles! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview house, built in 2010, offers an impressive 2,327 square feet of living space. The kitchen features sta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015355
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11865 Bayport Ln 1201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,900.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    11865 Bayport Ln 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious second floor, corner unit coach home located in the highly desirable Avalon Preserve. This light filled end unit offers an impressive 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,200 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022109
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Huguenin
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5582 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $444,900.00 ($174.75 / sqft )

    5582 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering 5K toward closing costs, helping make homeownership more affordable! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Emerson Square community, ideally located in So

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010608
    2. Provided by Re/Max Destination Realty
    3. Contact Travis Riley
    4. (239) 432-9030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5493 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $399,500.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

    5493 Whispering Willow Way More Like This

    Spacious 3 bed + den, 3 bath retreat in the highly desirable community of Emerson Square. The open, airy living area rises with soaring ceilings and natural light, creating an uplifting sense of warmt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081112
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda K Pearson
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16192 Coco Hammock Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $449,900.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

    16192 Coco Hammock Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement! Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with private, lushly landscaped views in the desirable community of Coco Bay. This impeccably updated residence features 18 inch tile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010341
    2. Provided by All Florida Property Group Inc
    3. Contact Wade Stafford
    4. (321) 622-5211
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap