Active
    Property Photos
    5450 Park Rd 4
    1. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    2. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    3. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    4. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    5. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    6. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    7. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    8. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    9. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    10. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    11. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    12. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    13. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    14. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    15. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    16. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    17. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    18. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    19. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    20. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    21. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    22. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    23. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    24. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    25. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    26. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    27. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    28. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    29. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    30. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    31. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    32. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    33. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    34. Image 0 For 5450 Park Rd 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $254,990

    Address: 5450 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to 5450 Park Rd Unit 4 in Gulf Hideaway, a well located townhome just off US 41 with easy access to shopping, dining, and the beaches. Inside, the open layout and vaulted ceilings give the main living space a bright, spacious feel. The home has been updated throughout with luxury vinyl flooring and tile with no carpet, making it both clean and low maintenance. The kitchen has been refreshed with newer appliances and connects easily to the living and dining areas, making the space practical for everyday use. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,423 square feet with a functional layout. The primary suite, tucked away in the back of the unit, is generously sized and includes access to the screened in lanai. The en suite bathroom has been thoughtfully updated with dual vanities, quartz countertops, and a tiled shower. Your attached 2 car garage has a 15 tall ceiling, plenty of room for storage to maximize the space. The HOA is well managed with strong reserves and upcoming plans for roof replacement and exterior painting, with no special assessments expected. Just down the road, the recently purchased Mullock Creek Marina is set to add a new boat ramp with direct access to Estero Bay, along with nearby boat storage options. A lot of new and exciting things to come in the area for this ready to move in townhome
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017946 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5450 Park Rd 4
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $254,990
    • Price sqft: $128
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1988
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1423
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6764
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GULF HIDEAWAY
    • Parcel Number: 07-46-25-10-0000A.0004
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9824 Cristalino View Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,900.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

    9824 Cristalino View Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into Sail Harbourthis is the kind of gated community that makes everyday life simpler. Tucked into the HealthPark corridor, youre surrounded by top medical facilities, shopping, dining, and daily

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010579
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16150 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,900.00 ($134.95 / sqft )

    16150 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully partially furnished lakefront townhome, perfectly nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbour at HealthPa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015402
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Mark Breimeister
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16243 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

    16243 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated townhome offers a larger than average expanded living space with high tray ceilings, tile floor, new stainless steel appliances, a large walk in pantry, alarm system, and beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002059
    2. Provided by Hawley Properties, Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hawley
    4. (239) 433-2755
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9813 Quinta Artesa Way 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $255,000.00 ($127.95 / sqft )

    9813 Quinta Artesa Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfortable, convenient living in this well maintained 2 bedroom townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour, ideally located near Ft. Myers Beach and Sanibel Island. With 1,749 sq. ft. o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011200
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Julie Kinning
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9811 Bodego Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $264,900.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

    9811 Bodego Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbor in South Fort Myers. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018257
    2. Provided by The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen
    3. Contact Darin Maciaszek
    4. (239) 851-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6491 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,500.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

    6491 Royal Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6491 Royal Woods Dr located in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. A conveniently positioned home featuring one of the communitys most desirable floor plans. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017155
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Nicholas Teutsch
    4. (407) 338-3339
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $298,900.00 ($133.62 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable gated community of Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile den combines comfort, convenience, and resort style living.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012244
    2. Provided by SWFL Choice Realty
    3. Contact Christina Hrebal
    4. (239) 443-8204
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16198 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,999.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

    16198 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront Living Near Lee Health Private Garage, Spacious Layout & Prime Location. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peaceful waterfront views in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224002004
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Judy Biagini
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap