Active
    Property Photos
    8790 Pigeon Key
    1. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    2. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    3. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    4. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    5. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    6. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    7. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    8. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    9. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    10. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    11. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    12. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    13. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    14. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    15. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    16. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    17. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    18. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    19. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    20. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    21. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    22. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    23. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    24. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    25. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    26. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    27. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    28. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    29. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    30. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    31. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    32. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    33. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    34. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    35. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    36. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    37. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    38. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    39. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    40. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    41. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    42. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    43. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    44. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    45. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    46. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    47. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    48. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    49. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    50. Image 0 For 8790 Pigeon Key
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 8790 Pigeon Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Beautifully crafted newer pool home where thoughtful design meets custom elegance in the gated community of Tide Marsh. Elegant details such as crown molding, tray ceilings, and custom shiplap accents that set a sophisticated yet inviting tone throughout the open living spaces. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed chefs kitchen, showcasing quartz countertops and big island, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a walk in pantry with solid wood shelving. Designed with comfort and privacy in mind, this 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom layout features thoughtfully separated living wings, offering an ideal retreat for both owners and guests. The primary suite is complete with dual walk in closets, a spa inspired bathroom with dual vanities, and an oversized walk in shower. Push back the pocket slider doors and retreat to a custom heated, saltwater pool and unwind on the sun shelf, enjoy the soothing waterfall, or entertain under the spacious screened lanai with a large covered area ready for an outdoor kitchen. Additional highlights include timeless tile flooring in the main living areas, plush carpeting in the bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room with utility sink, hurricane impact windows and doors, designer window treatments, and a spacious two car garage with epoxy flooring and ample storage. Nestled within the intimate, gated Tide Marsh community of just 63 homes, residents enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with lawn care included, along with sidewalks, streetlights, underground utilities, and a golf cart friendly setting. Tucked away for privacy yet ideally located just minutes from pristine beaches, upscale shopping, dining, and the best of Fort Myers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017477 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8790 Pigeon Key
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2820
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2332
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3288
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TIDE MARSH
    • Parcel Number: 10-46-24-L4-16000.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6401 Plumosa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $789,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

    6401 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf Access from your backyard... Launch your boat and be in Estero Bay within minutes from this fully renovated Island Park home with No HOA. Modern upgrades, a spacious layout, and thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013384
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Kinney
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16018 Thorn Wood Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($196.03 / sqft )

    16018 Thorn Wood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to Avalon Preserve in South Fort Myers! Nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Avalon Preserve, this spacious and meticulously maintained two story home offers the per

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016022
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

    16056 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Iona section of Southwest Florida. Nestled in a serene and highly sought after neighborhood, 16056 Waterleaf Lane is a captivating residence that exudes t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009755
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18200 Creekside View Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $685,000.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

    18200 Creekside View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully remodeled home in Shadow Wood Preserve! This 3 Bed + Den, 3.5 Bath residence offers a highly desirable open concept design with nearly 2,400 sq ft of stylish, move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019598
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap