Active
    Property Photos
    12878 Iona Rd
    1. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    2. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    3. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    4. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    5. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    6. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    7. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    8. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    9. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    10. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    11. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    12. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    13. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    14. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    15. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    16. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    17. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    18. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    19. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    20. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    21. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    22. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    23. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    24. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    25. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    26. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    27. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    28. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    29. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    30. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    31. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    32. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    33. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    34. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    35. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    36. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    37. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    38. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    39. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    40. Image 0 For 12878 Iona Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 12878 Iona Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    ***MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED***THIS IS IT ***Your Southwest Florida Dream Awaits! *** Just 2.8 miles from Bunche Beach, 6 miles from the Sanibel Causeway Beach, and only 6.5 miles to the Matanzas Pass Bridge leading to Fort Myers Beach, this location offers quick and easy access to the best of island living. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home ideally located in the much sought after Iona area. Just minutes from the airport, premier shopping, dining, and world renowned beaches like Sanibel and Fort Myers Beach, this is the lifestyle you've been dreaming of. This home features a formal living room, dining room, and family room with sliding glass doors that open to a huge covered/screened Lanai with newer vinyl windows for year round enjoyment! The kitchen is bright and airy with a breakfast bar & serving window to Lanai. The property has a huge backyard with plenty of room for a pool! Recent upgrades include: NEW ROOF finished in 2024, Newer water heater, Newer HVAC, and newer flooring throughout. Other features include: Beautiful Brick pavered driveway, Brick pavered walkways to front and side doors, newer windows, skylight in the family room, and turbine fans for attic ventilation. Offered as is with right to inspect. Whether you're a seasonal snowbird, full time resident, or savvy investor, this is a rare opportunity to own a slice of Southwest Floridas finest. Dont let it slip away!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017303 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12878 Iona Rd
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2335
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1789
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: TAHITIAN SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 36-45-23-06-0000B.0220
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9832 Cristalino View Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    9832 Cristalino View Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Only 2 car garage available. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour offers a meticulously maintained, modern living experience in the heart of South Fort Mye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006136
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

    8657 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home in the coveted community of Catalina Isles! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview house, built in 2010, offers an impressive 2,327 square feet of living space. The kitchen features sta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015355
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11865 Bayport Ln 1201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,900.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    11865 Bayport Ln 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious second floor, corner unit coach home located in the highly desirable Avalon Preserve. This light filled end unit offers an impressive 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,200 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022109
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Huguenin
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5493 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $399,500.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

    5493 Whispering Willow Way More Like This

    Spacious 3 bed + den, 3 bath retreat in the highly desirable community of Emerson Square. The open, airy living area rises with soaring ceilings and natural light, creating an uplifting sense of warmt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081112
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda K Pearson
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7123 Shannon Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $365,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

    7123 Shannon Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a unique property featuring **two legal residential buildings** in a beautiful and highly desirable boating community. The **main two story home** offers a light, coastal beach

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2472 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008255
    2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolution
    3. Contact Osmany Sisto
    4. (786) 477-4715
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap