Active
    Property Photos
    8517 Lake Cir
    1. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    2. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    3. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    4. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    5. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    6. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    7. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    8. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    9. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    10. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    11. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    12. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    13. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    14. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    15. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    16. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    17. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    18. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    19. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    20. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    21. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    22. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    23. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    24. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    25. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    26. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    27. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    28. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    29. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    30. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    31. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    32. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    33. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    34. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    35. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    36. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    37. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    38. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    39. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    40. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    41. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    42. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    43. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    44. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    45. Image 0 For 8517 Lake Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $789,900

    Address: 8517 Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath + Den residence offers 2,273 sq. ft. of open concept living, excellent for both relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to find luxury tile wood plank flooring, fresh designer appeal, and abundant natural light streaming through energy efficient windows. The chefs kitchen boasts quarts countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island with breakfast bar seating. The primary suite features a large closet and a spa inspired ensuite with dual vanities, a stunning cast iron claw foot tub, and a glass enclosed shower. Enjoy Florida living at its finest in the screened lanai overlooking the sparkling saltwater pool with lush privacy landscapingideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Additional highlights include a large soaring ceiling 3 car garage, outdoor wired in Sonos speakers, and a 150 outdoor projector for a true Florida vibe. Located in a quiet, friendly, and highly sought out neighborhood just minutes from Sanibel Island, Fort Myers Beach, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This home comes partially furnished and is move in readyall it needs is you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016915 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8517 Lake Cir
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $789,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 4074
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2273
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Play Area, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: STONEBRIDGE SOUTH
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-01-00000.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7214 Hendry Creek Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

    7214 Hendry Creek Drive More Like This

    OVERSIZED CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME offering both space and privacy. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming double door entry. Step inside and discover

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5338 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523884
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5710 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $745,000.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

    5710 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    How does paying less than $30 PER MONTH TO POWER YOUR HOME sound? This fully solar powered residence, with plenty of room for a pool, is perfectly positioned to embrace the beauty of lakefront living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081811
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13411 Electron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $798,000.00 ($84.17 / sqft )

    13411 Electron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIVATE COASTAL LUXURY WITH UNRESTRICTED FLEXIBILITY A STRATEGIC VALUE OPPORTUNITY Positioned just minutes from Sanibel Island, Fort Myers Beach, and premier boating access, this elevated coastal re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9481 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008542
    2. Provided by Text Me Realty
    3. Contact Rachel Danzi
    4. (239) 910-3379
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17755 Little Torch Ky, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    17755 Little Torch Ky Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained four bedroom plus den, three and a half bath home in the highly sought after, gated community of Coastal Key. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005299
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7060 Hendry Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,900.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

    7060 Hendry Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional retreat, a rare to find property offering nearly an acre of privacy, beauty and thoughtfully reimagined living. Recently renovated throughout in a modern, comfortable style,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083333
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Vanya Demireva, LLC
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16018 Thorn Wood Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($196.03 / sqft )

    16018 Thorn Wood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to Avalon Preserve in South Fort Myers! Nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Avalon Preserve, this spacious and meticulously maintained two story home offers the per

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016022
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

    16056 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Iona section of Southwest Florida. Nestled in a serene and highly sought after neighborhood, 16056 Waterleaf Lane is a captivating residence that exudes t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009755
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16109 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $869,500.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

    16109 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunities of this scale and condition seldom present themselves within Veridian & 33908. Behind the gates, this extensively renovated residence completed in 2023 delivers just under 4,000 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017178
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 642-6030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12423 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $859,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

    12423 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    READY FOR YOUR VISION!!! This custom built lakefront residence is a rare gemdesigned for space, connection, and a lifestyle that blends relaxation with everyday enjoyment. With 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010398
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Robert O'Grosky
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17178 Wrigley Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $905,000.00 ($177.45 / sqft )

    17178 Wrigley Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Torino Model overlooking the preserve! This home has a formal living and dinning room. Expansive kitchen with a breakfast bar and an eat in area. Second living room upstairs. With 5 bedrooms and 4 and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020224
    2. Provided by Florida Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Gregory Napoli
    4. (239) 851-9852
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap