Active
    Property Photos
    11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    1. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    2. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    3. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    4. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    5. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    6. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    7. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    8. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    9. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    10. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    11. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    12. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    13. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    14. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    15. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    16. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    17. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    18. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    19. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    20. Image 0 For 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 11537 Caravel Cir 3240, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your own private pool villa retreat, where comfort meets effortless Florida living. This beautifully maintained residence offers a bright, open layout designed to maximize natural light and indoor outdoor flow, creating a relaxed and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy serene views and easy access to the pool just steps away, surrounded by lush landscaping and swaying palmsperfect for embracing the resort style lifestyle this property offers. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or a full time residence, this pool villa delivers both convenience and charm. Recent updates include updated bathrooms, tile floor throughout, new kitchen cabinets and appliances as well as a newer have system and an on demand water heater, adding modern efficiency and everyday comfort. Both lanai's are enclosed adding extra square footage. The HOA is $600/month and includes flood insurance, offering added value and peace of mind. Please note: The guest bedroom is not photographed, as items currently in the room will not convey with the property. Dont miss your opportunity to own a low maintenance pool villa in a desirable setting and location, just 3 miles to Fort Myers Beach or Sanibel/Captiva causewayschedule your visit and experience the lifestyle for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016072 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11537 Caravel Cir 3240
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1224
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1224
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Car Wash Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: CINNAMON COVE
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-28-00000.3240
    • Style: Florida, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 3240
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $262,000.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

    16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained villa in Sanibel Sunset Villas offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious office/den, all thoughtfully updated with modern finishes. The prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080508
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

    11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your idyllic retreat nestled in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Seabreeze subdivision promises a lifestyle of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Laura Christiano
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5370 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    5370 Park Rd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This upper floor condo in Fort Myers offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that simply makes sense. Welcome to yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007834
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11751 Pasetto Ln 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $274,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    11751 Pasetto Ln 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly located within the idyllic community of Majestic Palms, this beautiful condo offers charm & comfort. Meticulously maintained third floor oasis features natural light, the spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001184
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Edita Flores
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap