Active
    Property Photos
    13270 Electron Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    21. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    22. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    23. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    24. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    25. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    26. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    27. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    28. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    29. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    30. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    31. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    32. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    33. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    34. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    35. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    36. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    37. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    38. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    39. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    40. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    41. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    42. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    43. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    44. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    45. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    46. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    47. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    48. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    49. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    50. Image 0 For 13270 Electron Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $837,000

    Address: 13270 Electron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    COASTAL LUXURY + INCOME PRODUCING AIRBNB FULLY FURNISHED Turnkey and already performing, this stunning coastal estate is currently operating as a successful Airbnb with bookings throughout the yearincluding $7,000+ in March income alone. Ideally positioned in the highly sought after corridor between Sanibel Island, Fort Myers Beach, and the heart of Fort Myers, this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury living and investment potential. With an effective build date of 2024, nearly everything is brand newroof, A/C, appliances, reverse osmosis water system with 250 gallon holding tank, and a new Hayward pool pump and heater system. Even the garage has been upgraded with its own mini split A/C, adding comfort and versatility. Offered fully furnished (as shown), the home showcases refined coastal elegance, high end finishes, and a seamless indoor outdoor flow designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy proximity to premier destinations including Sanibel Outlets, Shalimar Resort, and Calusa Grande. Indulge in nearby dining at Tarpon House or Bimini Bait Shack, unwind at Charleys Cabana Bar, or explore outdoor and cultural attractions like Bowditch Point Park and BIG ARTS. Just minutes from the pristine shores of Sanibel Beach, Fort Myers Beach, and Bonita Beach, this property delivers the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a high performing short term rental, a seasonal retreat, or a full time residence, this exceptional property offers luxury, location, and immediate income potential. Your coastal investment opportunity awaits.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015991 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13270 Electron Dr
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $837,000
    • Price sqft: $521
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1607
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1607
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: COTTAGE POINT UNREC
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-02-0000I.0620
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8533 Lake Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $999,000.00 ($252.21 / sqft )

    8533 Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning contemporary residence showcasing a bright, open layout with high ceilings and premium finishes throughout. The chefs kitchen features sleek modern cabinetry, expansive stone countertops, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379540
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 KING REALTY
    3. Contact Drew Epstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7214 Hendry Creek Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

    7214 Hendry Creek Drive More Like This

    OVERSIZED CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME offering both space and privacy. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming double door entry. Step inside and discover

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5338 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523884
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5546 Park Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $985,000.00 ($283.54 / sqft )

    5546 Park Rd More Like This

    New Certified Bank Appraisal Priced to Sell! Stunning Gulf Access Waterfront Home Fully Remodeled and Move In Ready! Discover your dream waterfront oasis in this exquisitely remodeled 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3474 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044721
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Matthew J Haines
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5311 Harborage Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $949,000.00 ($358.11 / sqft )

    5311 Harborage Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this bright and beautifully renovated waterfront dream home offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and Florida lifestyle. Cruise by boat directly to Bonita Beach and Fort Myers Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000391
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Azille Malan
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

    12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 365 day a year STAYCATIONFOR YOU! Live within a RESORT enjoy life on 50+ acres peacefully nestled between Sanibel & FMB. Drive through the security of gates on a winding tree lined blvd. Park your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023265
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ted Benjamin
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12701 Mastique Beach Blvd 1601, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $775,000.00 ($328.11 / sqft )

    12701 Mastique Beach Blvd 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE UPPER LEVEL CORNER UNIT IN MASTIQUE 1 Unit#1601 This rarely available upper level corner unit at Mastique 1 offers an exceptional lifestyle with unobstructed panoramic southwest views

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011530
    2. Provided by National Pro Broker
    3. Contact David Sasso
    4. (954) 907-8987
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Plumosa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $949,900.00 ($242.14 / sqft )

    6106 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an extraordinary and rare waterfront opportunity on a private peninsula with expansive double intersecting canal views and unmatched waterfront presence. With direct Gulf access throu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3923 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023241
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Flynn
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6401 Plumosa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $789,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

    6401 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf Access from your backyard... Launch your boat and be in Estero Bay within minutes from this fully renovated Island Park home with No HOA. Modern upgrades, a spacious layout, and thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013384
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Kinney
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8460 Belle Meade Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($252.45 / sqft )

    8460 Belle Meade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This stunning custom built estate sits on 2 acres with amazing water views in the highly desirable gated community of Belle Meade. Offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3466 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026009707
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5683 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $919,000.00 ($242.03 / sqft )

    5683 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Very motivated sellers as they already moved. Incredibly attractive, move in ready home featuring very spacious three bedrooms plus den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom)/four bathroom pool home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225012833
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Susan Simonetti
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap