Active
    Property Photos
    15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    1. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    2. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    3. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    4. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    5. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    6. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    7. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    8. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    9. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    10. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    11. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    12. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    13. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    14. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    15. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    16. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    17. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    18. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    19. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    20. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    21. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    22. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    23. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    24. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    25. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    26. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    27. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    28. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    29. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    30. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    31. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    32. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    33. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    34. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    35. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    36. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    37. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    38. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    39. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    40. Image 0 For 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $528,000

    Address: 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Experience breathtaking panoramic views from this centrally located bayfront residence overlooking the Sanibel Causeway and its chain of picturesque islands. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and coastal charm. The interior has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring all new dovetail soft close cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and a custom mirror. Stylish 8 x 48 ceramic tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by fresh paint, updated trim, doors, trim, hardware and baseboards. The kitchen and baths shine with new sinks, faucets, appliances, and contemporary 12 x 24 tiled showers, along with new toilets and hardware. Additional upgrades include new electrical outlets and switches, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, a surge protector, updated plumbing connections, and plantation shutters in both the primary suite and kitchen. Mechanical improvements provide peace of mind with a new A/C system and hot water heater. The home also features storm shutters on the lanai, an impact resistant window in the primary suite, and a new entry storm door. Enjoy an ever changing coastal backdrop filled with boats, birds, and wildlife from this highly sought after bayfront peninsula. Whether relaxing indoors or soaking in the views outside, the scenery is truly exceptional. This move in ready condo offers the ideal opportunity to personalize with your own furnishings and style. The community has recently undergone extensive upgrades, including a storm surge protective barrier, new roofs, refreshed pool surface, updated sidewalks, enhanced landscaping, and fresh exterior paintadding both value and peace of mind. Ideally located adjacent to the Sanibel Harbour Yacht Club, where boat slips are available for separate purchase. Punta Rassa owners also enjoy complimentary access to the clubs lounge, restaurant, and deli. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own your own slice of waterfront paradise in one of the areas most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015816 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15011 Punta Rassa Rd 403
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $528,000
    • Price sqft: $452
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1167
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1167
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Guest, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cabana, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12128
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PUNTA RASSA
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-03-00003.4030
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 403
    • View: Bay, Landscaped Area, Parking Lot, Partial Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15237 Knots Landing 6a, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

    15237 Knots Landing 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive **FURNISHED** villa located at desirable Waters Edge Two at Peppertree Pointe, a private gated community along the Caloosahatchee River just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This light and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525803
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8872 King Henry Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $534,900.00 ($220.49 / sqft )

    8872 King Henry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Crown Colony in South Fort Myers. This remarkable residence artfully combines comfort and eleganc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Brianna Biasella
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8791 Pigeon Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $595,000.00 ($255.80 / sqft )

    8791 Pigeon Key Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Fresh Spring floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garageoffering the perfect combination of modern luxury and natural beauty. Enjoy breathtaking la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078716
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Woessner, Jr.
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap