Active
    Property Photos
    14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    1. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    2. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    3. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    4. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    5. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    6. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    7. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    8. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    9. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    10. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    11. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    12. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    13. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    14. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    15. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    16. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    17. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    18. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    19. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    20. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    21. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    22. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    23. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    24. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    25. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    26. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    27. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    28. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    29. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    30. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    31. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    32. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    33. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    34. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    35. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    36. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    37. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    38. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    39. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    40. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    41. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    42. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    43. Image 0 For 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to this spectacular first floor condo overlooking the preserve in the gated community of Lucaya! This residence offers a split and open concept floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus a den & 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen boasts upgraded stainless steel appliances, chef inspired single basin sink and luxury faucet, pantry, eat in kitchen and breakfast bar. The primary suite offers more preserve views, two walk in closets, an oversized shower, dual sinks and a toilet room. The second bedroom and bathroom are on the opposite side of the home making it perfect for guests. Den is perfect for an office, extra sitting area or space for more guests. Sit on the spacious lanai and enjoy the tranquil views of the preserve and incredible Florida sunrises. Detached carport offers 2 assigned parking spaces including one covered space and a storage closet! The community offers resort style amenities including two pools and spa, exercise room, catering kitchen, business center with wi fi, library and outdoor grills. Take a short 7 mile drive to the white, sandy beaches of Fort Myers Beach or Sanibel Island! Close to shopping, dining, health care facilities and so much more! This community truly offers coastal living in the heart of Fort Myers, while feeling tucked away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015404 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14525 Abaco Lakes Dr 104
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1508
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1508
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7540
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: LUCAYA
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-28-00017.0104
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Mangroves, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6641 Rolland Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

    6641 Rolland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Island Park Village! Rare opportunity to own a single family residence within a condo community enjoy the privacy of a detached home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009464
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Contact Kevin Pepperall
    4. (904) 996-9144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap