Active
    Property Photos
    11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    1. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    2. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    3. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    4. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    5. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    6. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    7. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    8. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    9. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    10. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    11. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    12. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    13. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    14. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    15. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    16. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    17. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    18. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    19. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    20. Image 0 For 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $223,900

    Address: 11541 Caraway Ln 3188, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Charming End Unit Pool Villa in Cinnamon Cove Prime Location Near Beaches! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and highly sought after pool villa in the gated community of Cinnamon Cove, ideally located just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel/Captiva Islands. This rare end unit offers added privacy, abundant natural light, and a spacious feel throughout. Step inside to discover a bright, coastal inspired interior featuring soaring ceilings, an open concept layout, and tasteful updates. The updated kitchen is a standout, boasting: White shaker cabinetry Stainless steel appliances Stylish tile backsplash Granite countertops Breakfast bar opening to the living and dining areas The living space flows seamlessly to a light filled enclosed lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying peaceful garden views. Additional highlights include: Extremely popular floor plan Rare separate laundry room (a true bonus in this community) Spacious primary suite with ample natural light Guest bedroom ideal for visitors or home office Private screened entry for enjoying Florida breezes Enjoy maintenance free living with a $605/month HOA, covering community amenities and exterior upkeep. Cinnamon Cove is known for its active lifestyle, multiple pools, tennis, and beautifully maintained grounds. Financials: Estimated taxes: ~$2,800/year With homestead exemption: ~$2,200/year Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway, investment property, or full time residence, this villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Location, lifestyle, and value this one checks all the boxes!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015146 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11541 Caraway Ln 3188
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $223,900
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1230
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1116
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7260
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CINNAMON COVE
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-27-00000.3188
    • Style: Florida, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 3188
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $262,000.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

    16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained villa in Sanibel Sunset Villas offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious office/den, all thoughtfully updated with modern finishes. The prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080508
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

    11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your idyllic retreat nestled in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Seabreeze subdivision promises a lifestyle of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Laura Christiano
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5370 Park Rd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    5370 Park Rd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This upper floor condo in Fort Myers offers comfortable coastal living with thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that simply makes sense. Welcome to yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007834
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16595 Lake Circle Dr 224, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $227,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    16595 Lake Circle Dr 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy SERENE, PANORAMIC VIEWS of the LARGE LAKE with LIGHTED WATER DISPLAYS from this 2nd Floor Ashbury model in Heritage Pointe, a lovely, gated community located in South Ft Myers, close to Sanibel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025900
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6021 Jonathans Bay Cir 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $259,000.00 ($147.58 / sqft )

    6021 Jonathans Bay Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious first floor 3 bed, 2 bath carriage/coach home offers 1,755 sq. ft. of comfortable living with high volume ceilings and an open, light filled layout. Large sliding glass doors brighten th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024394
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Victoria Ulmer
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap