Active
    Property Photos
    16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    1. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    2. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    3. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    4. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    5. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    6. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    7. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    8. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    9. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    10. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    11. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    12. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    13. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    14. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    15. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    16. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    17. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    18. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    19. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    20. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    21. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    22. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    23. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    24. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    25. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    26. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    27. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    28. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    29. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    30. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    31. Image 0 For 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,500

    Address: 16580 Crownsbury Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    The real estate realitysouth west florida is a destination... Keeping the real in real estate! Beautifully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor residence, w/attached (1) garage, accordion hurricane shutter protection and it is ideally positioned at an elevated vantage point, offering southern exposure w/sweeping views of an expansive lake and lush tropical vegetation as seen from main living space and upfront from the oversized lanai (an outdoor extension to the living space). Enjoy ultimate privacy surrounded by swaying palm trees and serene natural beauty as you sip your morning brew or night cap). This impeccably maintained condo offers soft neutral tones and a casual coastal environment. A great rm floorplan w/formal dining rm, eat in kitchen and breakfast bar and split bedrooms: master ensuite overlooks the lake w/slider access to lanai, w/ks bed, lge walk in closet, a spacious five fixture bathrm (dual sinks). Guest br 2 offers qs sleeping and gbr 1 is set up as a guest retreat w/qs bedding and its large enough to have a full size sofa sitting area. Laundry is in residence w/added cabinetry. Kitchen offers clean lines w/travertine backsplash, stainless appliances and abundant counter space. Access to the garage from your ground level foyer. Located within the highly desirable, gated crown colony community, this home is just a short drive to the ever inviting island beaches of swfl, estero (fm beach), sanibel (and causeway beach) and captiva islands. Convenient access to dining, shopping, entertainment, medical facilities and rsw airport, all which makes this an exceptional location, location, location. The community spans over 400 acres of beautifully maintained grounds and golf course views as you meander through the community of estate homes, villas and carriage homes. Crown colony offers resort style amenities, including a lakeside community pool, hot tub, tennis courts, and well equipped fitness center. Low fees also include optic cable and xfinity x1 high speed internet, master insurance for exterior and flood policies, lawn care, roof/bldg mtn and moregolf course and/or social membership is available as an option, it is not mandatory. Experience tranquil florida living at its finest in this private, picturesque setting. Know your nosno cdd, no city tax, no golf included (separate membership) know your knowsdoctors/medical professionals this is located within 3 miles of health park medical center and within 6 miles of gulf coast medical center, know to educate yourself w/condo governance and budgets. Know rules and regulations, know what youre clicking on when you want more information
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015072 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16580 Crownsbury Way 202
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $439,500
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2040
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2040
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10072
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CROWN COLONY
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-16-000RR.0202
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3731 Liberty Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $515,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

    3731 Liberty Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in one of Fort Myers' most unique and private communities Heritage Farms. These are the kinds of properties that don't come up often: an acre of land, tucked away from the noise but

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014604
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11874 Bayport Ln 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $400,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

    11874 Bayport Ln 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Paradise in Avalon Preserve! Pack your suitcase and start living the Southwest Florida lifestyle today! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013912
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8602 Big Mangrove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $520,000.00 ($194.90 / sqft )

    8602 Big Mangrove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional Coastal Key home, built in 2014 and offering 2,233 square feet of living area, presents a rare blend of comfort, charm, and opportunity in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012478
    2. Provided by The Pelican Team
    3. Contact Zach Staruch
    4. (239) 244-9900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9049 Spring Mountain Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $439,000.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

    9049 Spring Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9049 Spring Mountain Way, a beautifully updated home in a gated community offering bright, open living spaces and a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets. Two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006399
    2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
    3. Contact Francis Bourassa
    4. (239) 900-9077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap