Active
    Property Photos
    13110 Point Breeze Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    21. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    22. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    23. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    24. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    25. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    26. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    27. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    28. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    29. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    30. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    31. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    32. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    33. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    34. Image 0 For 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 13110 Point Breeze Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Elevated, updated, and full of opportunity, this beautifully renovated 2019 built home in the Point Breeze area offers more than meets the eye, all in a location that puts you just moments from the beach and gives you the freedom to truly enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den with closet, this layout lives like a potential 3 bedroom and provides the flexibility todays buyers are looking for. Inside, the home opens to a bright, airy living space with vaulted ceilings and a seamless flow into the kitchen and dining areas. The interior has been fully renovated with a clean, modern coastal feel. The kitchen showcases updated cabinetry and finishes, while both bathrooms have been completely redone with stylish tile showers, new vanities, and updated flooring throughout. Step outside and youll find even more to love. The elevated front porch creates a welcoming entrance and a perfect place to unwind, while the spacious lot offers room to spread out. A standout feature is the RV setup with full hook ups, providing flexibility for personal use or potential rental income. A detached she shed is also located on the property and is available separately, offering additional space for storage, hobbies, or a private retreat. And then theres the location. Just moments from Bunche Beach, close enough to bike or even walk, this area is known for its quick access to the water. Within minutes, youre over the bridge to the Sanibel Causeway, with Sanibel and Captiva Islands right at your fingertips. With no HOA, this property offers added flexibility to park your boat or trailer and enjoy a more relaxed, lifestyle driven setting, something thats becoming harder to find this close to the coast. With a newer roof (2022), recent updates, and a move in ready interior, this home is ideal for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity in one of Fort Myers most convenient coastal access locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014933 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13110 Point Breeze Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $250
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1200
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COTTAGE POINT UNREC
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-02-0000G.0260
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17034 Golfside Cir 701, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

    17034 Golfside Cir 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two story townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an airy open concept layout perfect for modern living. The main level features a seamless f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010609
    2. Provided by Century 21 Ocean
    3. Contact Romea Mullings
    4. (321) 323-1212
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15780 Portofino Springs Blvd 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    15780 Portofino Springs Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been looking for something clean, updated, and easy to live in this is one youre going to want to see. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage has been really well taken care

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013124
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 Cristalino View Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    9832 Cristalino View Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Only 2 car garage available. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour offers a meticulously maintained, modern living experience in the heart of South Fort Mye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006136
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16243 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

    16243 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated townhome offers a larger than average expanded living space with high tray ceilings, tile floor, new stainless steel appliances, a large walk in pantry, alarm system, and beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002059
    2. Provided by Hawley Properties, Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hawley
    4. (239) 433-2755
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15821 Portofino Springs Blvd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $314,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    15821 Portofino Springs Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement Exceptional Value in Villa Medici! Welcome to Villa Mediciwhere Florida living meets timeless elegance. Now offered at an improved price, this beautifully maintained, move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003202
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16928 Villas Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $329,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    16928 Villas Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    20K PRICE REDUCTION!! This furnished turnkey spacious attached villa in the Island Park area of Fort Myers welcome's you with vaulted ceilings and beautiful views. The owner recently upgraded the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018795
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Greg Lipman
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11825 Bayport Ln 504, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $349,000.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

    11825 Bayport Ln 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate Income Potential in Avalon Preserve! Spacious coach home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,200 sq ft with a 2 car garage. This second floor residence features an open, eat in kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013298
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Madelyn Buchanan
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $298,900.00 ($133.62 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable gated community of Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile den combines comfort, convenience, and resort style living.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012244
    2. Provided by SWFL Choice Realty
    3. Contact Christina Hrebal
    4. (239) 443-8204
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap