Active
    Property Photos
    16007 Davis Rd 713
    1. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    2. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    3. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    4. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    5. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    6. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    7. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    8. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    9. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    10. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    11. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    12. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    13. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    14. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    15. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    16. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    17. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    18. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    19. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    20. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    21. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    22. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    23. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    24. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    25. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    26. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    27. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    28. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    29. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    30. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    31. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    32. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    33. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    34. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    35. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    36. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    37. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    38. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    39. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    40. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    41. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    42. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 713
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

    Address: 16007 Davis Rd 713, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Great opportunity to own a rarely available center unit with an extended lanai in Davis Lake. Davis lake Condos are situated in an incredible location, just 3 miles to the Sanibel Causeway and Bunche Beach and 6 miles to Fort Myers Beach. This unit underwent a complete, down to the studs renovation to include all mechanicals ( plumbing, electrical, HVAC, etc). All new impact doors, windows and slider's will give peace of mind for maximum storm protection and noise reduction. Custom ceramic tile has been installed throughout with all new trim , 5 1/2 " baseboards, lighting, fans, etc. Soft close white cabinetry with quartz in the kitchen and baths. The large lanai offers awesome views of the lake and a great place to watch the sunset. The low condo fee includes internet and water. This unit is being offered furnished, so just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the coastal lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014032 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16007 Davis Rd 713
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $219,000
    • Price sqft: $267
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 820
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 820
    • Roof: Shingle
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4740
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: DAVIS LAKE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-12-00000.0713
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 713
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $262,000.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

    16810 Sanibel Sunset Ct 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained villa in Sanibel Sunset Villas offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious office/den, all thoughtfully updated with modern finishes. The prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080508
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16091 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $209,900.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

    16091 Siesta Dr More Like This

    Attention all bargain hunters!!!! If youve been looking to get into a newly renovated and nice home in a quiet neighborhood and within a 3.5 mile drive to Fort Myers Beach, this home is for you. It

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051750
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Stanley
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11711 Pasetto Ln 409, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $259,000.00 ($245.50 / sqft )

    11711 Pasetto Ln 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new roof (March 2025) with all roof assessments paid in full for buyer. Welcome to this TURNKEY updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located just minutes from shopping and the stunning Fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009147
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Chad Reedy
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5441 Peppertree Dr 5, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,000.00 ($258.30 / sqft )

    5441 Peppertree Dr 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you searching for the perfect coastal retreat with beautiful water views, offered fully furnished and turnkey, just minutes from Sanibel, Captiva, and Fort Myers Beach? Welcome to Peppertree Point

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022195
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Karin Cherwick Skala
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

    11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your idyllic retreat nestled in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Seabreeze subdivision promises a lifestyle of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Laura Christiano
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5471 Peppertree Dr 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $245,000.00 ($240.67 / sqft )

    5471 Peppertree Dr 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Peppertree Point, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold furnished and is ready for you to enjoy from day one. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000688
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ethan Schumacher
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5441 Peppertree Dr 6, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,000.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

    5441 Peppertree Dr 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This could very well be the One! 2/BR, 2/BA, 2nd floor unit lovingly cared for is ideal for your winter retreat, year round residence, or investment property! This unit offers a spacious layout, textu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062195
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap