Active
    Property Photos
    16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    1. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    2. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    3. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    4. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    5. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    6. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    7. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    8. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    9. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    10. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    11. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    12. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    13. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    14. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    15. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    16. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    17. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    18. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    19. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    20. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    21. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    22. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    23. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    24. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    25. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    26. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    27. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    28. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    29. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    30. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    31. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    32. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    33. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    34. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    35. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    36. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    37. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    38. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    39. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    40. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    41. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    42. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    43. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    44. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    45. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    46. Image 0 For 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Offering an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY to own a RARELY AVAILABLE, 3rd floor, END UNIT with one of the VERY BEST VIEWS in HERITAGE POINTE! This spacious 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath, condo offers over 1,400 square feet under air, plus a screened entry and screened lanai with desirable west and north exposure capturing sweeping views of sunset skies, large lake with lighted water fountains, lake beach, pool area, and amenities center. Selling TURNKEY, this bright and airy Colonade model is filled with lots of natural light thanks to an abundance of windows. The well designed floor plan is enhanced by 16 ceramic tile set on the diagonal throughout the living areas, kitchen, breakfast nook, foyer, both bathrooms, lanai, and entry. Crown molding and chair rail accents add warmth and character in the breakfast nook, den, and foyer. Both bathrooms have granite topped vanities, and the kitchen which features granite countertops and abundant cabinetry opens seamlessly to the main living spaceperfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. Also included is a sizeable storage unit, conveniently located directly across from the front door, and one deeded covered parking space. Heritage Pointe is a financially sound, gated, pet friendly community set on 38+ acres of lush tropical landscaping surrounding a scenic lake. Maintenance fees are comparatively low and include fiber optic based HD TV and high speed internet service, as well as water and sewer. Residents enjoy a recently renovated clubhouse, heated resort style pool and spa, fitness center, library, paved walking/jogging path, and a lovely outdoor gathering areas with gas grills, bocce ball, cornhole, and a putting green. The community is very active with an extensive social calendar that offers a wide variety of events and activities. Ideally located in South Fort Myers near Fort Myers Beach, the Sanibel/Captiva Islands, HealthPark Medical Center, shopping, dining, entertainment, and nearby parks with tennis and pickleball courts, and just a short drive from RSW International Airport, this property is perfect as a year round residence, seasonal winter retreat, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013684 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16615 Lake Circle Dr 438
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1544
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1408
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Underground Utility, Lakefront Beach, Library, Putting Green, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7360
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HERITAGE POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 05-46-24-04-00004.0438
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 438
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club, Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16580 Waters Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $350,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

    16580 Waters Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Elevator to Your second floor condominium featuring an inviting Great Room plan with Western Rear Exposure and exceptional views of water, the golf course, and tropical landscapes. This fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011698
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17034 Golfside Cir 701, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

    17034 Golfside Cir 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two story townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an airy open concept layout perfect for modern living. The main level features a seamless f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010609
    2. Provided by Century 21 Ocean
    3. Contact Romea Mullings
    4. (321) 323-1212
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18234 Creekside Preserve Loop 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $300,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

    18234 Creekside Preserve Loop 101 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Bright. Peaceful. Effortless. Peaceful lake views and extra windows set this first floor end unit residence apart in the gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011578
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Joey J Remington LLC
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap