Active
    Property Photos
    19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    1. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    2. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    3. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    4. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    5. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    6. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    7. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    8. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    9. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    10. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    11. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    12. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    13. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    14. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    15. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    16. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    17. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    18. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    19. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    20. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    21. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    22. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    23. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    24. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    25. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    26. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    27. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    28. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    29. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    30. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    31. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    32. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    33. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    34. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    35. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 19681 Summerlin Rd 482, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Fort Myers! This beautifully maintained pet lot home in the desirable 55+ community of Palmetto Palms offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and Florida lifestyle living. Featuring a bright and spacious layout, this home boasts an inviting enclosed sunroom filled with natural light the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax with friends. The open living area flows nicely into the kitchen, creating a warm and welcoming space for everyday living or entertaining. Large windows throughout the home provide plenty of sunshine and a cheerful coastal feel. Outside, youll find a private driveway, low maintenance landscaping, and room to enjoy the outdoors year round. Located just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, Bunche Beach, Sanibel Island, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers convenience along with resort style community amenities including 2 pools, clubhouse, tennis, pickball, shuffleboard and planned activities. Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway or a full time residence, this home is ready for you to move in and start enjoying the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Highlights Enclosed sunroom with abundant light Private driveway Well maintained interior Active 55+ community Close to beaches, shopping & dining Low HOA fees Furnishings included
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19681 Summerlin Rd 482
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $335
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon, Lake
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 403
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 403
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Common Laundry, Park, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PALMETTO PALMS R V
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-23-03-00000.4820
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 482
    • View: Lagoon, Lake, Pond, Water, Water Feature
    • Zoning Code: RV-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19560 Spicewood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

    19560 Spicewood Ln More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000627
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7069 Quail Run Ct E 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,000.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

    7069 Quail Run Ct E 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained condo in on of the most sought after areas in S Ft Myers. Boating Community with MARINA, Boat Dock , fishing pier. Minutes to Sanibel/Captiva and Ft Myers Beaches.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021362
    2. Provided by The Landmark Group SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Guseman
    4. (239) 895-9882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14053 Northumberland Dr 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $144,900.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    14053 Northumberland Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14053 Northumberland Drive, Unit 104 a beautifully remodeled first floor condo in a prime location just off McGregor! This stunning unit features brand new stainless steel appliances, slee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007653
    2. Provided by 1 Percent Lists SWFL
    3. Contact Eric Potts
    4. (239) 900-6960
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17426 Birchwood Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $149,999.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

    17426 Birchwood Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers! Exceptional value and move in ready opportunity in the highly desirable Timberlake community of Fort Myers. This first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023797
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Elaine Veasy
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13532 Siesta Pines Ct 5, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $130,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

    13532 Siesta Pines Ct 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whats Special: END UNIT CLOSE TO BEACHES COVERED PARKING BIRD WATCHING Welcome to 13532 Siesta Pines Ct. Unit #5, a rare end unit opportunity in the highly desirable Siesta Pines Condo community of Fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004651
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Jake Neuville
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10022 Oxfordshire Ln 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $134,500.00 ($103.22 / sqft )

    10022 Oxfordshire Ln 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully renovated first floor unit offers the perfect blend of style, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just a straight drive to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008888
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ben Rivera
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17425 Birchwood Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $149,900.00 ($151.57 / sqft )

    17425 Birchwood Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serene Lakeside Condo in Royal Woods Freshly Remodeled & Move In Ready! Nestled in the peaceful Royal Woods community of Fort Myers, this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 17423 Birchwood Ln

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008220
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Chris Horvath
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17420 Birchwood Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $129,000.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

    17420 Birchwood Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing one of the most unique and desirable residences ever offered in the Timberlake community in Fort Myers. This is the largest two bedroom floor plan in the community and the only unit featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006578
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hobert, Jr
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17454 Blueberry Hill Dr B, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $150,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

    17454 Blueberry Hill Dr B Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Best Value in the community and ALL ASSESSMENTS HAVE BEEN PAID IN FULL BY SELLER. This inviting first floor condominium blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003611
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Jeanne Drath
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17455 Blueberry Hill Dr A, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

    17455 Blueberry Hill Dr A More Like This

    Step into easy Florida living with this fully updated first floor condo in Fort Myers! From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the fresh new flooring, modern light fixtures, and stylish finishes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007557
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Julie Hill
    4. 239-221-8665
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap