Active
    Property Photos
    14813 Laguna Dr 401
    1. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    2. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    3. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    4. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    5. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    6. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    7. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    8. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    9. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    10. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    11. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    12. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    13. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    14. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    15. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    16. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    17. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    18. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    19. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    20. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    21. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    22. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    23. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    24. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    25. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    26. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    27. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    28. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    29. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    30. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    31. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    32. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    33. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    34. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    35. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    36. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    37. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    38. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    39. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    40. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    41. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    42. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    43. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    44. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    45. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    46. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    47. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    48. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    49. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    50. Image 0 For 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

    Address: 14813 Laguna Dr 401, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Experience exceptional waterfront living in this stunning corner end unit fully furnished condo located directly on the scenic Caloosahatchee River. Harbor Palace is a private gated community with its own beach and marina, this residence offers breathtaking water views, unmatched privacy, and direct access to the Gulf. This beautifully maintained condo features two separate balconiesone overlooking the private marina and community clubhouse and the other directly facing the river. Enjoy the rare luxury of private beach access right from your own stairwell located on the balcony, creating the perfect setting for relaxing mornings and spectacular sunsets. A private elevator provides direct access to the unit, adding an extra level of convenience and exclusivity. Offered fully furnished, the home showcases luxury vinyl flooring throughout and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with custom cabinetry, three sinks, and a sleek in cabinet refrigerator. Custom electric hurricane shutters on the waterfront balcony provide added protection. Additional highlights include a private garage with one assigned parking space and the added privacy that comes with being a corner end unit. Newer water heater (2022), new patio doors (2024), new AC unit with annual maintenance included (2024), and all new smoke & carbon monoxide detectors (2025). Residents of this exclusive community enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, private garden, and a private marina with optional boat lifts. Perfectly located near beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property offers the ideal combination of comfort, luxury, and waterfront lifestyle in one of Fort Myers most desirable locations. This is truly Endless Summer Living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012903 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14813 Laguna Dr 401
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $950,000
    • Price sqft: $339
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2805
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2306
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Cabana, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Fishing Pier, Marina, Pickleball, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14760
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Tray Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: HARBOR PLACE
    • Parcel Number: 25-45-23-33-0000B.0401
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 401
    • View: River
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8533 Lake Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $999,000.00 ($252.21 / sqft )

    8533 Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning contemporary residence showcasing a bright, open layout with high ceilings and premium finishes throughout. The chefs kitchen features sleek modern cabinetry, expansive stone countertops, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379540
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 KING REALTY
    3. Contact Drew Epstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5546 Park Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $985,000.00 ($283.54 / sqft )

    5546 Park Rd More Like This

    New Certified Bank Appraisal Priced to Sell! Stunning Gulf Access Waterfront Home Fully Remodeled and Move In Ready! Discover your dream waterfront oasis in this exquisitely remodeled 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3474 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044721
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Matthew J Haines
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Plumosa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $949,900.00 ($242.14 / sqft )

    6106 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an extraordinary and rare waterfront opportunity on a private peninsula with expansive double intersecting canal views and unmatched waterfront presence. With direct Gulf access throu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3923 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023241
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Flynn
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8460 Belle Meade Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($252.45 / sqft )

    8460 Belle Meade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This stunning custom built estate sits on 2 acres with amazing water views in the highly desirable gated community of Belle Meade. Offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3466 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026009707
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5683 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $919,000.00 ($242.03 / sqft )

    5683 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Very motivated sellers as they already moved. Incredibly attractive, move in ready home featuring very spacious three bedrooms plus den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom)/four bathroom pool home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225012833
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Susan Simonetti
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18260 Creekside View Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,125,000.00 ($250.56 / sqft )

    18260 Creekside View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular $1,000,000 shadow wood preserve lakefront fairway views! This former model home is stunning & completely remodeled ($650,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, den, 3. 5 bath home defines class, beauty and lu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070248
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17755 Little Torch Ky, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    17755 Little Torch Ky Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained four bedroom plus den, three and a half bath home in the highly sought after, gated community of Coastal Key. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005299
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16031 Forest Oaks Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $900,000.00 ($235.48 / sqft )

    16031 Forest Oaks Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Forest golf & country club! Stunning remodeled ($150,000+/ ) "estate" furnished 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, pool spa "fairway" home with $1,000,000+ "southern exposure" views over looking the 11th hole fa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3822 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016149
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3667 Liberty Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $969,000.00 ($222.30 / sqft )

    3667 Liberty Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this RECENTLY REDUCED home nestled in the highly desirable Heritage Farms community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a spacious split floor plan with a dedicate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4359 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051806
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Michelle Ehret
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16109 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $869,500.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

    16109 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunities of this scale and condition seldom present themselves within Veridian & 33908. Behind the gates, this extensively renovated residence completed in 2023 delivers just under 4,000 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017178
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 642-6030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap