Active
    Property Photos
    15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    1. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    2. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    3. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    4. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    5. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    6. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    7. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    8. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    9. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    10. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    11. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    12. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    13. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    14. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    15. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    16. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    17. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    18. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    19. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    20. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    21. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    22. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    23. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    24. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    25. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    26. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    27. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    28. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    29. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    30. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    31. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    32. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    33. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    34. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    35. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $397,000

    Address: 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Chart your course and set sail for C3213 262916.58N 820045.25W WELCOME HOME TO PUNTA RASSA! This premier community is located on the historic cape of Punta Rassa in South Fort Myers, directly situated on San Carlos Bay and the Caloosahatchee River, offering magnificent panoramic water views from sunrise to sunset. This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open concept layout, allowing you to enjoy the spectacular views throughout. This unit has recently undergone a complete professional interior remodel, and truly no detail has been overlooked. Some of the many updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, custom white shaker cabinetry, upgraded quartz countertops, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, an LG stackable washer and dryer, tiled showers with frameless glass enclosures, solid core interior doors, fresh paint, designer lighting and ceiling fans, and custom Hunter Douglas interior shutters with a VerdiGlide pleated shade and custom drapery panels. The A/C system and water heater were replaced in 2024. Included are one assigned parking space, guest parking, a ground floor storage unit, and additional shared storage on the unit floor. This bayfront community is located at the foot of the Sanibel Causeway, adjacent to the Sanibel Harbour Yacht Club, and overlooks the Sanibel Harbour Marriott Resort & Spa. Punta Rassa residents receive complimentary access privileges to the Yacht Club restaurant and lounge. Enjoy a game of tennis or pickleball, relax around the pool and spa, fish from the newly renovated private fishing pier (coming soon), or enjoy a bite to eat and a beverage at the Yacht Club. All of this is located just minutes from the world renowned beaches of Sanibel Island, Captiva Island, and Fort Myers Beach. Additional Highlights This beautiful unit is thoughtfully priced for potential buyers or the savvy rental investor. The imposed special assessment of $72,165 will be paid in full by the seller, providing the buyer with economic peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011989 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 105
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $397,000
    • Price sqft: $340
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, River Front
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1167
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1167
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cabana, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12768
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Levels: 13
    • Area Major: PUNTA RASSA
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-04-00004.0105
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 105
    • View: Bay, Landscaped Area, River, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15233 Cape Sable Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    15233 Cape Sable Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Beautiful Condo Villa in the Elite Subdivision of Waters Edge 2 at Peppertree Point! This single story, Split Floor Plan three bedroom, two bath Villa offers 1,775 heated square feet a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472680
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Christina Vallianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15236 Knots Landing, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    15236 Knots Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal neighborhood, a true boating community set along the Caloosahatchee River with direct Gulf access, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

    11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33908, set within the highly regarded Peppertree Marina area a peaceful, boater friendly community boasting direct Gulf Access, perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083513
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16320 Kelly Cove Dr 267, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $359,000.00 ($268.71 / sqft )

    16320 Kelly Cove Dr 267 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The only opportunity to own a beautifully fully renovated first floor Vernadas unit! Brand new everything!! Top of the line appliances, AC, water heater, ceramic tiles throughout whole unit, all new t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1336 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047958
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Spinnaker Way 135, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,900.00 ($215.24 / sqft )

    11621 Spinnaker Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own in Cinnamon Cove. Resort living. This home sits right on the "Big" lake. Cinnamon Cove is situated close to all the beaches, Ft. Myers and Sanibel, shopping restaurants, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017662
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Liz Stewart
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20061 Sanibel View Cir 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $375,000.00 ($264.64 / sqft )

    20061 Sanibel View Cir 203 More Like This

    Beautiful location! Adjacent to Bunch beach, close to Sanibel/Captiva Islands and Fort Myers beach. This light filled condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a spacious, well designed living area and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084985
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Scavelli
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11130 Harbour Yacht Ct 13b, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $399,000.00 ($266.71 / sqft )

    11130 Harbour Yacht Ct 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Panoramic Lake and Golf Course Views through Floor to Ceiling Window Wall. Bellavista 3rd floor Cortina Model with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths and Large Den in Prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009202
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Greg Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap