Active
    Property Photos
    20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    1. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    2. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    3. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    4. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    5. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    6. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    7. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    8. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    9. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    10. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    11. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    12. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    13. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    14. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    15. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    16. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    17. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    18. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    19. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    20. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    21. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    22. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    23. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    24. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    25. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    26. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    27. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    28. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    29. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    30. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    31. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    32. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    33. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    34. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    35. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    36. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    37. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    38. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    39. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    40. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    41. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    42. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    43. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    44. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    45. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    46. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    47. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    48. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    49. Image 0 For 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

    Address: 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Located in Building One with spectacular lake views! Convenient access to pool , clubhouse and tennis/pickleball courts and easy access to Publix shopping area. Enjoy spacious Springfield floor plan with two spacious bedrooms plus den. Newer appliances, fans and recessed lighting. This Condo is very well maintained and includes a two car garage. Easy to show.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011606 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20011 Sanibel View Cir 206
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $409,000
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1591
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1591
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SANIBEL VIEW CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 11-46-23-01-00001.0206
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15237 Knots Landing 6a, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

    15237 Knots Landing 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive **FURNISHED** villa located at desirable Waters Edge Two at Peppertree Pointe, a private gated community along the Caloosahatchee River just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This light and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525803
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15233 Cape Sable Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    15233 Cape Sable Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Beautiful Condo Villa in the Elite Subdivision of Waters Edge 2 at Peppertree Point! This single story, Split Floor Plan three bedroom, two bath Villa offers 1,775 heated square feet a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472680
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Christina Vallianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15236 Knots Landing, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    15236 Knots Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal neighborhood, a true boating community set along the Caloosahatchee River with direct Gulf access, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

    11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33908, set within the highly regarded Peppertree Marina area a peaceful, boater friendly community boasting direct Gulf Access, perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083513
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Spinnaker Way 135, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,900.00 ($215.24 / sqft )

    11621 Spinnaker Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own in Cinnamon Cove. Resort living. This home sits right on the "Big" lake. Cinnamon Cove is situated close to all the beaches, Ft. Myers and Sanibel, shopping restaurants, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017662
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Liz Stewart
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Harbour Yacht Ct 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $449,000.00 ($184.77 / sqft )

    11065 Harbour Yacht Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious gulf harbour yacht & country club. Quality turn key furnished. Country club is in process of renovation, see pictures and attachment. Updated 1st floor mariposa viceroy model with 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008397
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Jo Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap