Active
    Property Photos
    15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    1. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    2. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    3. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    4. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    5. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    6. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    7. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    8. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    9. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    10. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    11. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    12. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    13. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    14. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    15. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    16. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    17. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    18. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    19. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    20. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    21. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    22. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    23. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    24. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    25. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    26. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    27. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    28. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    29. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    30. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    31. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    32. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    33. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    34. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    35. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

    Address: 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Discover one of the finest opportunities available at Punta Rassa in the highly sought after center Bayfront Building. Perched on the 9th floor penthouse level, this exceptional residence offers a private oasis above the bay with breathtaking panoramic island and sunset views from the screened balcony. Wake up to beautiful sunrises and sweeping views stretching to Fort Myers Beach from the front of the property, creating a rare balance of sunrise and sunset vistas from this residence. The condo showcases timeless luxury finishes, including elegant silver travertine marble flooring, a stunning kitchen with Cristallo Quartzite countertops and waterfall edge, a beautifully appointed primary bath featuring dual sinks with Lincoln Calcutta marble countertops, Vanilla Ice marble shower in the primary suite, Guest bathroom with Coral Reef shell stone countertops, Guest shower finished in Corinthian Fossil marble with a custom Wet Dog mural. The residence is offered partially furnished (excluding the dining room and artwork), making it easy to settle in and begin enjoying the coastal lifestyle. Even better, the seller has paid all assessments in full. Residents enjoy an array of resort style amenities and a prime location near the beaches of the Sanibel Causeway, along with nearby dining, tennis, pickleball, a pool, spa, and on site property management. The property is also adjacent to the renowned Sanibel Harbour Marriott Resort & Spa and Sanibel Harbour Yacht Club, where residents enjoy complimentary access to the deli, dining venues, and lounge. With picture perfect views, luxurious finishes, and an unbeatable location, this extraordinary penthouse opportunity is truly one to experience in person.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011506 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 903
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $569,000
    • Price sqft: $431
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1320
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Living Area: 1167
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cabana, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15964
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: 13
    • Area Major: PUNTA RASSA
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-02-00002.9030
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 903
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8872 King Henry Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $534,900.00 ($220.49 / sqft )

    8872 King Henry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Crown Colony in South Fort Myers. This remarkable residence artfully combines comfort and eleganc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Brianna Biasella
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8791 Pigeon Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $595,000.00 ($255.80 / sqft )

    8791 Pigeon Key Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Fresh Spring floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garageoffering the perfect combination of modern luxury and natural beauty. Enjoy breathtaking la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078716
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Woessner, Jr.
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17807 Saddlebunch Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $635,690.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

    17807 Saddlebunch Key New Construction More Like This

    New beautiful Meadowbrook FURNISHED MODEL floor plan by Neal Communities in TIDE MARSH. This BRAND NEW Construction home is a 3 bedroom 2.1 bath, plus den, with a 3 car garage and is ready now! UPGRAD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007198
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap