Active
    Property Photos
    15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    1. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    2. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    3. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    4. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    5. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    6. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    7. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    8. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    9. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    10. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    11. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    12. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    13. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    14. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    15. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    16. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    17. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    18. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    19. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    20. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    21. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    22. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    23. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    24. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    25. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    26. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    27. Image 0 For 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to 15441 Bellamar Circle #1123, a move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the gated community of Bellamar at Beachwalk in Fort Myers. This spacious residence features an open layout, volume ceilings, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living or seasonal enjoyment. The kitchen offers solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, while the main living areas feature travertine and stone tile flooring with carpet in the bedrooms. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Offered turnkey furnished, this condo is ready for immediate use and presents an excellent opportunity as a winter retreat, full time residence, or income producing rental property. Bellamar at Beachwalk is a gated community with attractive amenities, including a clubhouse, community pool and spa, fitness center, and well maintained grounds, all while maintaining relatively low HOA fees. The location is hard to beat. Just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel Island, and the Gulf beaches, and conveniently close to Publix, Super Target, restaurants, and everyday shopping. A well maintained condo in a prime location offering comfort, convenience, and strong rental potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010676 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15441 Bellamar Cir 1123
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1107
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1043
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6684
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BEACHWALK
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-54-00011.1123
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1123
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9824 Cristalino View Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,900.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

    9824 Cristalino View Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into Sail Harbourthis is the kind of gated community that makes everyday life simpler. Tucked into the HealthPark corridor, youre surrounded by top medical facilities, shopping, dining, and daily

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010579
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16150 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,900.00 ($134.95 / sqft )

    16150 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully partially furnished lakefront townhome, perfectly nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbour at HealthPa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015402
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Mark Breimeister
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9813 Quinta Artesa Way 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $255,000.00 ($127.95 / sqft )

    9813 Quinta Artesa Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfortable, convenient living in this well maintained 2 bedroom townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour, ideally located near Ft. Myers Beach and Sanibel Island. With 1,749 sq. ft. o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011200
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Julie Kinning
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9811 Bodego Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $264,900.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

    9811 Bodego Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbor in South Fort Myers. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018257
    2. Provided by The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen
    3. Contact Darin Maciaszek
    4. (239) 851-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6491 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,500.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

    6491 Royal Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6491 Royal Woods Dr located in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. A conveniently positioned home featuring one of the communitys most desirable floor plans. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017155
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Nicholas Teutsch
    4. (407) 338-3339
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9790 Healthpark Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $225,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

    9790 Healthpark Cir 102 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN SAIL HARBOUR...HOME IS SUBJECT TO SHORT SALE AND LENDER APPROVAL...Beautifully renovated and fully furnished townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour, ideally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006967
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Sarah Angelson
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap