Active
    Property Photos
    15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    1. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    2. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    3. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    4. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    5. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    6. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    7. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    8. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    9. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    10. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    11. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    12. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    13. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    14. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    15. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    16. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    17. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    18. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    19. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    20. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    21. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    22. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    23. Image 0 For 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Completely updated and renovated, this first floor residence at 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr, Apt 102 offers effortless, move in ready living with a fresh, modern feel throughout. Thoughtfully redesigned, this home showcases stylish finishes, updated fixtures, and a cohesive contemporary design from top to bottom. The open and inviting layout is filled with natural light and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. First floor convenience provides easy accessno stairsmaking it perfect for full time residents or seasonal owners alike. Spacious living areas flow seamlessly, while private retreats offer comfort and functionality. Ideally located within a desirable community close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this turnkey, first floor home delivers comfort, style, and location all in one. Simply move in and enjoythis beautifully renovated residence is ready to impress.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010279 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15969 Mandolin Bay Dr 102
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1152
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5520
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Pantry
    • Area Major: MANDOLIN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 36-45-23-35-0000A.0102
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RM10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 95, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($236.89 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the most beautiful subdivisions in Fort Myers. Close to Sanibel Island and Ft Myers beach, only few minutes from beach which you can access via bike or walking there. Everything in that unit is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223067549
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16625 Lake Circle Dr 518, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

    16625 Lake Circle Dr 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the magnificant lake view & picturesque sunsets from your large, screened lanai and multiple interior rooms within this recently renovated first floor condominium at heritage pointe. Nestled nea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008429
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16440 Kelly Cove Dr 2806, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($241.29 / sqft )

    16440 Kelly Cove Dr 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The only opportunity to own a beautifully fully renovated first floor Manor unit! Brand new everything!! Top of the line appliances, AC, water heater, ceramic tiles throughout whole unit, all new tall

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223063799
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11310 Linda Loma Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

    11310 Linda Loma Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Linda Loma neighborhood of Fort Myers. This property has been fully updated inside and out following Hurricane Ia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050206
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Clarkston
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap