Active
    Property Photos
    20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    1. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    2. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    3. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    4. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    5. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    6. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    7. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    8. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    9. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    10. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    11. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    12. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    13. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    14. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    15. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    16. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    17. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    18. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    19. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    20. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    21. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    22. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    23. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    24. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    25. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    26. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    27. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    28. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    29. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    30. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    31. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    32. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    33. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    34. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    35. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    36. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    37. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    38. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    39. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    40. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    41. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    42. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    43. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    44. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    45. Image 0 For 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

    Address: 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Enjoy comfortable Southwest Florida living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offering 1,683 square feet of light filled space and a large screened lanai, perfect for relaxing. The spacious floor plan includes a generously sized primary suite and the convenience of a rare private two car under building garage. This is currently the only 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit available in the beautifully maintained community of Sanibel View, a gated community of 133 residences surrounding a scenic 5 acre lake with resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, and a sunning beach. Ideally located just 1.3 miles from Bunche Beach Preserve and minutes to Sanibel Island, Captiva, and Fort Myers Beach, the community also offers walkable access through a private gate to the Publix grocery store, dining, and shopping nearby providing everyday conveniences. Perfect for full time residents or seasonal owners seeking easy access to Southwest Floridas world class beaches, or as a vacation rental investment! Make sure to click on the walk through tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009855 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20021 Sanibel View Cir 101
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $435,000
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1683
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1683
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11988
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry
    • Area Major: SANIBEL VIEW CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 11-46-23-01-00002.0101
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3731 Liberty Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $515,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

    3731 Liberty Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in one of Fort Myers' most unique and private communities Heritage Farms. These are the kinds of properties that don't come up often: an acre of land, tucked away from the noise but

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014604
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11874 Bayport Ln 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $400,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

    11874 Bayport Ln 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Paradise in Avalon Preserve! Pack your suitcase and start living the Southwest Florida lifestyle today! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013912
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8602 Big Mangrove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $520,000.00 ($194.90 / sqft )

    8602 Big Mangrove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional Coastal Key home, built in 2014 and offering 2,233 square feet of living area, presents a rare blend of comfort, charm, and opportunity in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012478
    2. Provided by The Pelican Team
    3. Contact Zach Staruch
    4. (239) 244-9900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9049 Spring Mountain Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $439,000.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

    9049 Spring Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9049 Spring Mountain Way, a beautifully updated home in a gated community offering bright, open living spaces and a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets. Two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006399
    2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
    3. Contact Francis Bourassa
    4. (239) 900-9077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 Deer Run, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

    6115 Deer Run More Like This

    Welcome to one of the sweetest homes in the highly sought after Forest Country Club! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and flexible layout featuring two spacious pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011745
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap